|
oh man I hope this means a UK Title defense at Mania
|
# ¿ Jan 18, 2017 21:34 |
|
|
# ¿ Apr 29, 2024 16:25 |
|
Lol at whoever did the cutout of the bald guy's head
|
# ¿ Jan 19, 2017 05:39 |
|
skaboomizzy posted:I'm tempted to drive in the morning of 3/31 and do the marathon of shows at the Live Events Center, then drive back home to Tampa Bay. Do it. That's not even a bad drive
|
# ¿ Feb 13, 2017 05:17 |
|
Super No Vacancy posted:the fip/acw show on sunday morning is now supposedly a matt and jeff hardy BROKEN TAILGATE party but i dunno if its actually in range of the stadium They announced that rumble weekend during EVOLVE E: also, Will Ospreay vs. Fenix at RevPro Mania weekend Truther Vandross fucked around with this message at 02:33 on Mar 1, 2017 |
# ¿ Mar 1, 2017 02:25 |
|
flashy_mcflash posted:To see the maximum amount of stuff this week (from home), is FloSlam the best bang for my buck, or something else? Yes. Both evolve shows, Janela's Spring Break, WWN Supershow, Kaiju Big Battel, Beyond and the FIP/ACW thing Sunday afternoon
|
# ¿ Mar 27, 2017 21:39 |
|
flashy_mcflash posted:Thanks, just signed up. Have they been good about putting up the shows for on demand viewing after they air live? Very good about it.
|
# ¿ Mar 28, 2017 05:27 |
|
Progress card is out. $15 live or $20 for live + OD at WWN Live. This is not on FloSlam, but streaming through WWNLive.com. Progress Championship Pete Dunne vs. Mark Haskins Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Jimmy Havoc Tyler Bate vs. Mark Andrews Matt Riddle vs. Trent Seven Shane Strickland & Sami Callihan vs. TK Cooper & Travis Banks Jinny vs. Toni Storm James Drake vs. Rockstar Spud
|
# ¿ Mar 28, 2017 21:08 |
|
Here, to the best of my ability, are the cards for Wrestlemania Weekend. If something is a title match, I probably neglected to put that on here, but feel free to let me know and I will add it. Tuesday, March 28 Pro Wrestling 2.0 Sami Callihan vs. Shane Strickland Seth Petruzelli & Josh Woods vs. The Dudley Twins Santana Garrett vs. Tessa Blanchard Lio Rush, Joey Ryan, Raquel, Alexis Rose, Darby Allin, Rhtt Giddins, Snoop Strikes, Lacey Lane, Jon Cruz Thursday, March 30 Evolve 8 p.m. (FloSlam) Fred Yehi & Tracy Williams vs. Michael Elgin & Donovan Dijak Ricochet vs. Keith Lee Zack Sabre Jr. vs. ACH - Evolve Title Matt Riddle vs. Drew Galloway Timothy Thatcher vs. Chris Dickinson JAKA vs. Jason Kincaid Ethan Page vs. Austin Theory Joey Janelas Spring Break 11:59 p.m. (FloSlam) Matt Riddle vs. Dan Severn Matt Tremont vs. Eddie Kingston Andy Williams & Penelope Ford vs. Braxton Sutter & Allie Lio Rush vs. Keith Lee Joey Janela vs. Marty Jannetty Sami Callihan vs. KTB Spring Break Clusterfuck w/ Crazy Boy, Veda Scott, Jimmy Lloyd, Facade, Jon Silver, Glacier, Dink, Markus Crane, Flip Gordon, Jervis Cottonbelly, Bryan Idol WrestlePro - 8:30 p.m. (Delay Unknown, but on HSWN) Bull James vs CAQ bWo vs Matthews, Buck, & Bokara Colt Cabana vs Ryback Taya Valkyrie vs. Sexy Dulce Grado vs. Swoggle Heavenly Bodies vs. Da Hit Squad Fallah vs. Jeff Cobb Tommy Dreamer vs. Chris Payne Cody Rhodes vs. Brian Cage Brandi Rhodes vs. Joey Ryan Friday, March 31 Progress Noon (WWN Live) Pete Dunne vs. Mark Haskins - Progress Title Zack Sabre Jr vs. Jimmy Havoc Tyler Bate vs. Mark Andrews - WWE UK Title Matt Riddle vs. Trent Seven Shane Strickland & Sami Callihan vs. TK Cooper & Travis Banks Jinny vs. Toni Storm James Drake vs. Rockstar Spud Evolve 4 p.m. (FloSlam) Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Michael Elgin - Evolve Title Keith Lee vs. Donovan Dijak Fred Yehi vs. Matt Riddle Drew Galloway vs. Lio Rush Timothy Thatcher vs. ACH Tracy Williams, JAKA & Chris Dickinson vs. Jason Kincaid, Sammy Guevara & Austin Theory Revolution Pro - 4 p.m. (Delay unknown on RPoD) Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Pentagon Jr. Jay White vs. Sami Callihan Michael Elgin & Brian Cage vs. Shane Strickland & Ryan Smile Martin Stone vs. Jeff Cobb Ricochet vs. Marty Scurll Fenix vs. Will Ospreay Josh Bodom vs. David Starr WWE Hall of Fame 8 p.m. (WWE Network) Kurt Angle by John Cena Rock & Roll Express by Jim Cornette Teddy Long by Bradshaw & Simmons DDP by Eric Bischoff Beth Phoenix by Natalya Rick Rude by Ricky Steamboat Eric LeGrand - Warrior Award Chikara - 8 p.m. (Whenever Quack's slave gets it up online) Chuck Taylor & Dustin vs. Crummels/DeFarge Ultramantis Black vs. Grado The Furies vs. Juan, Wani, Crab, Crawdad & Merlok Missile Assault Man & Silver Ant vs. Legion of Rot Oleg the Usurper vs. Race Jaxon Xyberhawk2000 vs. The Closers WrestleCon SuperShow - 8:30 p.m. (Delay unknown on HSWN) Hardys vs. Pentagon/Fenix Jeff Cobb vs. Bobby Lashley Brian Cage vs. John Morrison TLC Team Will Ospreay vs. Team Ricochet 10-man tag Bully Ray, Jack Evans, Angelico, Ricochet, John Morrison Kaiju Big Battel - 11:59 p.m. (FloSlam) Saturday, April 1 Shimmer Noon (WWN Live) Candice LeRae vs. Mercedes Martinez Sexy Star vs. Kellyanne Santana Garrett vs. Shayna Baszler Mia Yim, Tessa Blanchard, Cherry Bomb, Jessicka Havok, Leva Bates, Veda Scott, Britt Baker, Samantha Heights, Nevaeh, LuFisto, Shotzi Blackheart Wrestling Revolver - Noon (Delay unknown on HSWN) AR Fox vs. Lio Rush vs. Serpentico vs. Matt Cross vs. Trevor Lee vs. Andrew Everett vs. Jason Cade vs. Joey Janela vs. Zach Wentz vs. Arik Cannon - Ladder Match Scramble Pentagon/Fenix vs. Callihan/Cage Jeff Cobb vs. David Starr OI4K vs. Evans/Angelico Elgin vs. Dezmond Xavier vs. Palmer vs. ACH Ricochet vs. Shane Strickland Su Yung vs. Jake Manning WCPW - 1 p.m. (Have no idea if this is live somewhere) Ricochet vs. El Ligero Bobby Fish vs. David Starr Michael Elgin vs. Primate Drew Galloway vs. Rampage BT Gunn vs. Martin Kirby Chikara - 4 p.m. (Whenever Quack's slave gets it up online) Ultramantis Black vs. Juan Francisco de Coronado Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Max Smashmaster Space Monkey vs. Wani Ophidian vs. Jeremy Leary A 4-Corner Elimination Tag Match WrestleCon Women's SuperShow - 4 p.m. (Delay unknown on HSWN) Shayna Baszler vs. Joey Ryan Taya Valkyrie vs. Su Yung Thunder Rosa, Nicole Savoy, Leva Bates, Solo Darling, Chelsea Green, Aerial Monroe, Rachael Ellering, Taeler Hendrix, Deonna Purrazzo, Jazz, Kennadi Brink ROH Supercard of Honor - 6 p.m. (ROHWrestling.com) Hardys vs. Young Bucks - Ladder Match for ROH Tag Titles Christopher Daniels vs. Dalton Castle - ROH Title Marty Scurll vs. Adam Cole - ROH TV Title Cody vs. Jay Lethal - Bullrope Match Briscoes & Bully Ray vs. Hangman Page & Guerillas of Destiny - ROH Six Man Titles Will Ospreay & Volador Jr. vs. Dragon Lee & Jay White Frankie Kazarian vs. Punishment Martinez Matt Taven & Vinny Marseglia vs. Silas Young & Beer City Bruiser Women of Honor before the show Kelly Klein vs. Deonna Purrazzo Mandy Leon & Jenny Rose vs. Sumie Sakai & Faye Jackson NXT Takeover 8 p.m. (WWE Network) Bobby Roode vs. Shinsuke Nakamura - NXT Title Asuka vs. Ember Moon - NXT Women's Title DIY vs. The Revival vs. Authors of Pain - NXT Tag Title Elimination Match Andrade Almas vs. Aleister Black WWN Supershow 8 p.m. (FloSlam) Drew Galloway vs. Tracy Williams vs. Fred Yehi vs. Matt Riddle vs. Jon Davis vs. Parrow - First Ever WWN Title Zack Sabre Jr vs. Mark Haskins Pete Dunne vs. ACH Ethan Page vs. Jimmy Havoc Travis Banks & TK Cooper vs. Chris Dickinson & Jaka LuFisto vs. Su Yung Keith Lee vs. Jason Kincaid CZW Best of the Best - 8:30 p.m. (Delay unknown on HSWN) Matt Tremont vs. Pentagon Jr. Brian Cage vs. Joe Gacy Alexander James vs. Rickey Shane Page vs. Ethan Case vs. Caleb Konley vs. Ace Austin vs. Tony Deppen Joey Janela vs. Lio Rush vs. Shane Strickland vs. Desmond Xavier Jack Crist vs. Dave Crist vs. Sami Callihan vs. Rey Fenix Zack Wentz vs. Scorpio Sky vs. Michael Elgin vs. Anthony Henry Jason Cade vs. AR Fox vs. Ricochet vs. David Starr Beyond 11:59 p.m. (FloSlam) Matt Riddle vs. Donovan Dijak Jeff Cobb vs. Keith Lee Deonna Purrazzo vs. LuFisto AR Fox vs. John Silver Da Hit Squad vs. Michael Elgin & Brian Cage Janelope Open Challenge David Starr vs. Sami Callihan Orange Cassidy, Chuck Taylor & Team Tremendous vs. Team Pazuzu Sunday, April 2 FIP - 2 p.m. (FloSlam) AR Fox, Sami Callihan, Dave Crist & ?? vs. Michael Elgin, Keith Lee, ACH & Sammy Guevara Fred Yehi vs. Dezmond Xavier Martin Stone vs. Jon Davis Aria Blake vs. Priscilla Kelly Caleb Konley vs. Austin Theory Jason Cade vs. Anthony Henry Wrestlemania 5 p.m. (WWE Network) Pre-Show Alexa Bliss vs. Becky Lynch vs. Natalya vs. Mickie James vs. Carmella vs. whoever else - WWE Smackdown Women's Title Neville vs. Austin Aries - WWE Cruiserweight Title Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal (Mojo Rawley, Apollo Crews, Big Show, Curt Hawkins, Braun Strowman, Goldust, R-Truth, Primo, Epico, Curtis Axel, Bo Dallas, Jinder Mahal, Sami Zayn, & More) Main Card Bray Wyatt vs. Randy Orton - WWE Title Goldberg vs. Brock Lesnar - WWE Universal Title Seth Rollins vs. Triple H - Unsanctioned Match Undertaker vs. Roman Reigns Shane McMahon vs. AJ Styles Bayley vs. Charlotte vs. Sasha Banks vs. Nia Jax - WWE Raw Women's Title Elimination Match Chris Jericho vs. Kevin Owens - WWE US Title John Cena & Nikki Bella vs. The Miz & Maryse Dean Ambrose vs. Baron Corbin - WWE Intercontinental Title Gallows & Anderson vs. Enzo & Cass vs. Sheamus & Cesaro - WWE Raw Tag Team Title Ladder Match Midnight After Mania: WrestleCircus vs. Wrestling Revolver - Midnight (WrestleCircus.com) Joey Ryan & Candice LeRae vs. Sami Callihan & Havok Shane Strickland vs. Michael Elgin Brian Cage vs. Dezmond Xavier ACH vs. Martin Stone Rachel Ellering vs. Angel Rose Leva Bates vs. Jake Manning Sammy Guevara, Aaron Solow, Rachel Ellering & Starks vs. Dave & Jake Crist, Zach Wentz & David Starr Truther Vandross fucked around with this message at 22:45 on Mar 28, 2017 |
# ¿ Mar 28, 2017 22:06 |
|
|
# ¿ Apr 29, 2024 16:25 |
|
Yea I never even had a quality drop on Flo last night. It was absolutely perfect
|
# ¿ Mar 31, 2017 19:30 |