|
Regy Rusty posted:This is my third try after getting frustrated before but I will get the hang of it this time or die trying. Hover burst is a trap imo. Avoiding it might help with your frustration.
|
# ? Dec 24, 2019 22:23 |
|
|
# ? May 3, 2024 23:42 |
|
I've now gotten farther than I ever did on either of my previous attempts and I'm having a lot more fun. Guess my head is in the right space for it now.
|
# ? Dec 25, 2019 04:39 |
|
23.1) The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - Master Mode, All 136 Shrines + the DLC dungeon The DLC Divine Beast is so much better than any of the others, it's kind of crazy. The Champion's Ballad DLC overall is very high quality. I got to floor 10 of the Trial of the Sword and decided to file that away for a very rainy day (never). And here's my final map after beating Ganon again for the true ending. BotW 2 when.
|
# ? Dec 25, 2019 09:32 |
|
36. Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance HD (Standard Mode) "This leads to KINGDOM HEARTS 3."
|
# ? Dec 27, 2019 06:48 |
|
Mamkute posted:36. Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance HD (Standard Mode) I need to know... what's the GOTY.
|
# ? Dec 27, 2019 06:56 |
|
Arrhythmia posted:I need to know... what's the GOTY. https://forums.somethingawful.com/showthread.php?threadid=3906060&userid=0&perpage=40&pagenumber=7#post500979932 I posted a top ten list in Games.
|
# ? Dec 27, 2019 07:29 |
|
26) Shovel Knight: King of Cards I will do just that. Time to get 100%, then do a naked run to do NG+ with. Shovel Knight ftmfw
|
# ? Dec 27, 2019 08:31 |
|
Evil Eagle posted:Shovel Knight ftmfw
|
# ? Dec 27, 2019 12:50 |
|
|
# ? Dec 27, 2019 14:43 |
|
Shovel Knight: Plague of Shadows I did it! And once I finally got the hang of Plague Knight he was incredibly fun to play. I think getting the Vat arcana was the turning point since it's so good for avoiding death and stopping your momentum if you lose control. That final boss was pretty awesome too. Great stuff. Story was really cute too, I'm glad Plague Knight and Mona will be happy together. I love that lil guy
|
# ? Dec 27, 2019 18:02 |
|
Did you use the mod that reskins plague knight’s bombs to look like Samsung Galaxy Notes?
|
# ? Dec 27, 2019 21:48 |
|
Disco Elysium Dragonquest builders 2 Death stranding ?? is that it this year?? wtf did I do all year
|
# ? Dec 27, 2019 21:50 |
|
Shovel Knight King of Cards Still gotta go back and clear the rest of the stages tho
|
# ? Dec 27, 2019 23:03 |
|
House of the Dead III. Pumping light gun shotguns ftw
|
# ? Dec 28, 2019 04:08 |
|
In Training posted:House of the Dead III. Pumping light gun shotguns ftw RELOAD'
|
# ? Dec 28, 2019 04:36 |
|
https://twitter.com/Mike_Matei/status/1210959863733530625
|
# ? Dec 28, 2019 17:50 |
|
lol
|
# ? Dec 28, 2019 18:03 |
|
goferchan posted:Apex Legends - #1 Victory Royale a Loving Dog posted:i laughed at this yesterday but Apex Legends - #1 victory royale with 7 kills In Training posted:Apex Legends Victory Royale net cafe scandal posted:#1 Apex Legends #1 Victory Royale . goferchan posted:I got my second one last night and my teammates were on mic like "Oh rich boy only did 28 damage" because of my nice skin Here's to 2020
|
# ? Dec 28, 2019 18:50 |
|
https://twitter.com/fetusberry/status/1114364382606053378?s=21
|
# ? Dec 28, 2019 19:22 |
|
can't believe apex legends came out in february. time really does fly when your having fun
|
# ? Dec 28, 2019 19:39 |
|
In Training posted:Here's to 2020 Lol
|
# ? Dec 28, 2019 21:49 |
|
Demon's Tilt Occult Pinball Action - I beat my high score also beat my through the fire and flames high score on clone hero. almost at 600k
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 00:01 |
|
Devil May Cry 5. That's gonna put a bow on 2019
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 02:33 |
|
1. Koudelka 2. Sonic Mania 3. REmake (Jill Normal) 4. Resident Evil 2 (2019, Leon A/Claire B, Normal) 4a. Hardcore S+ all routes 5. Apex Legends Victory Royale 6. Sekiro 7. Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Torna: The Golden Country 8. Devil May Cry 4 Special Edition 9. Xenogears 10. Super Mario 3D Land 11. Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille Zur Macht 12. Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseit von Gut und Bose 13. Cuphead 14. Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra 15. Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Justice for All 16. Final Fantasy XIV: Shadowbringers 17. Super Mario Maker 2 (Story Mode) 18. Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Trials and Tribulations 19. Kane & Lynch: Dead Men 20. Kane & Lynch 2: Dog Days 21. Toki Tori 2+ 22. Fire Emblem: Three Houses (Azure Moon Route, Hard Classic) 23. Kirby's Dream Course 24. Pathologic 2 (Haruspex Diurnal Ending) 25. Resident Evil 4 (Professional) 26. Yakuza 0 27. Shadow Hearts 28. New Super Mario Bros. U 29. AI: The Somnium Files 30. Yoshi's Island 31. New Super Mario Bros. DS 32. Death Stranding 33. Metroid Prime (Buttery Smooth 1080p60fps Dolphin) 34. Shovel Knight: King of Cards 35. Shadow Hearts: Covenant 36. House of the Dead III 37. Devil May Cry 5 hell of a year gamers.
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 03:57 |
|
Mamkute posted:4) Nintendo Wii Wreck-it Ralph: This game is so devoid of content that the back of the box claims that finding meaningless trophies in the levels is a feature.
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 03:59 |
|
Mamkute posted:2. Resident Evil 4: Wii Edition (2007)
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 04:13 |
|
Lmfao
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 04:53 |
|
Fire Emblem Three Houses Crimson Flower path Breezed through the first 16 chapters on Hard without really paying attention to all the new systems and got my rear end kicked at then end. Didn’t hardly touch battalions, just threw some battalions on my units at the start of the game and forgot about them. Ended up turning the difficulty down and breezed through the end too lol. I enjoyed it tbh, I’ve just played enough of these that I play them the same I always have
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 05:28 |
|
26.1) Shovel Knight: King of Cards - Naked King Armors are allowed but I went with the basic one anyway. Now for NG+ Evil Eagle fucked around with this message at 09:07 on Dec 29, 2019 |
# ? Dec 29, 2019 06:28 |
|
Guy on reddit saying it's not 0%.
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 07:14 |
|
In Training posted:Guy on reddit saying it's not 0%. Well it clearly says it's 16%
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 07:35 |
|
goferchan posted:Well it clearly says it's 16%
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 07:35 |
|
TJ "Henry" Yoshi is right this time, I'll have to call it something else.
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 09:07 |
|
In Training posted:Guy on reddit saying it's not 0%. lmfao
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 18:54 |
|
*after logging 800 more hours in csgo* jesus christ IT how the gently caress do you find time to finish so many games
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 20:04 |
|
Blasphemous (100%) A great game to close out the year with. I can't wait for the DLC next year and I really hope these guys make a sequel and tweak a few things for quality-of-life purposes.
|
# ? Dec 29, 2019 22:48 |
|
Pokemon Sword time for the post game
|
# ? Dec 30, 2019 19:34 |
|
A Hat In Time really good. more than happy for it to be my last game of the year
|
# ? Dec 31, 2019 00:00 |
|
18. Axiom Verge Perfectly fine. Not a lot to say about it really, it didn't blow my socks off but was perfectly competent. I've been playing Iconoclasts a bit as well which I'm really not gelling with, I'm not sure how much further I'm going to get in that. The whole year: 1. Dishonored 2 (Emily, Low Chaos) 2. Metal Gear Solid: Ground Zeroes 3. Super Smash Bros - World of Light 4. Metal Gear Solid V 5. Monster Hunter: World 6. Return of the Obra Dinn 7. Her Story 8. What Remains of Edith Finch 9. Hitman 2 10. Firewatch 11. OuterWilds 12. Subnautica 13. Untitled Goose Game 14. Celeste Chapter 9 15. Sekiro 16. The Messenger 17. Disco Elysium 18. Axiom Verge Game of the year was definitely Sekiro, with Return of the Obra Dinn and Hitman 2 a respectable distance behind it. The worst I'd say was the Messenger but that was free off the Epic Store anyway so can't complain too much. Aston fucked around with this message at 00:04 on Dec 31, 2019 |
# ? Dec 31, 2019 00:01 |
|
|
# ? May 3, 2024 23:42 |
|
Looks like I'm not gonna rescue the orb of zot before the end of the year so here we go: 1) Path of Exile - Betrayal 2) Return of the Obra Dinn 3) CK2 Game 4) The Room 2 5) The Room 3 6) La-Mulana 2 7) Baba is You 8) Cities Skylines 9) Path of Exile - Synthesis 10) Imperator: Rome 11) Hypnospace Outlaw 12) Dungeon Crawl Stone Soup 13) Pathologic 2 14) Amid Evil 15) Shovel Knight 16) Path of Exile - Legion 17) Undertale 18) Phoenix Wright - Ace Attorney Trilogy 19) Psychonauts 20) Outerwilds 21) Untitled Goose Gmae 22) Observer 23) Disco Elysium 24) Minit 25) DUSK 26) Molek - Syntez 27) Path of Exile - Blight 28) Yakuza 0 29) Halo Reach I thought I played more games this year than I did. My gaming resolution for 2020 is to 100% less games. GOTY is Outer Wilds. The only one I regret is Psychonauts, which holds up about as well as I should have expected a PS2 platformer to.
|
# ? Dec 31, 2019 00:23 |