|
Just because you DM'd, I'm posting to say thanks everyone for the great writeups. If I tried to do a top ten I'd be listing everything I managed to watch which would include Seal Team and The Rookie so will keep it to: 4. Andor - Real Star Wars by which I mean possibly the first time post-trilogy media has actually captured the sense of 'faux-adultness' that, made tiny child me feel like I was watching something important, what with the boardrooms and beaurocracy and the violence possibly having a personal impact. 3. Peacemaker - Delightful follow up to the good SS movie, I can believe an Eagle will hug a man. 2. Severence - the best of the quirky limited-run high-concept prestige scifi shows over the past few years and the first I'm happy is getting a second season 1. Only Murders in the Building - OMITB had some odd stuff but still came out on top. I still feel bad for Theo getting ditched when he thought he'd made a connection, and the slowmo/tomatos bit was some real Vic and Bob weirdness. vv Argh - righto: vvv Chubby Henparty fucked around with this message at 16:04 on Jan 19, 2023 |
# ¿ Jan 19, 2023 14:05 |
|
|
# ¿ May 10, 2024 01:44 |
|
Oh well!
|
# ¿ Jan 19, 2023 17:44 |
|
Great list, lost to catch up on. Thanks
|
# ¿ Feb 3, 2023 08:45 |