|
Happy New Year Imp Zone. Let's beat some games. This year I'm going to try and finish all the games I started last year before starting anything new, but there are some very tempting games on the horizon... 1) Ninja Gaiden (NES) - 1/26/2021 2) Ninja Gaiden II - The Dark Sword of Chaos (NES) - 1/26/2021 3) Ys Origin (Nightmare/Toal) - 1/28/2021 3.1) Ys Origin (Nightmare/Hugo) - 1/30/2021 4) Tales of Vesperia: Definitive Edition (4P Co-op, Hard mode) - All Bonus Dungeons Complete - 2/6/2021 5) Dark Souls II: Scholar of the First Sin (co-op) - 3/14/2021 6) La-Mulana 2 (Hard Mode, 100%) - 3/22/2021 7) Monster Hunter Rise - 4/6/2021 8) Slap City - Story Mode with all characters - 6/7/2021 9) The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (13 hearts/Green Armor/Master Sword) - 6/23/2021 10) Doom II: Hell on Earth - (Ultra-Violence 100% Kills/100% Items*/100% Secrets on all 32 maps) using the PrBoom-plus source port - 8/3/2021 11) The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures - 4p co-op on Dolphin - 8/6/2021 12) Doom: Ancient Aliens (All 32 Maps Ultra-Violence/Pistol Start/No mid-level saves) - 8/23/2021 13) Big's Big World - Good Ending - 8/24/2021 14) Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles - 4 Player Co-op - 10/13/2021 15) Etrian Odyssey V - (Advanced mode with Fencer/Masurao/Harbinger/Necromancer/Rover) - 10/20/2021 16) Silent Hill 4: The Room - Halloween playthrough, worst ending - 10/31/2021 16.1) Silent Hill 4: The Room (Best Ending) - 11/01/2021 17) Metroid Dread (100% in 8:09:25) - 11/11/2021 18) Fight Knight - 12/1/2021 19) Tetris Effect: Connected Journey mode - 12/1/2021 20) Bowser's Fury (100 Cat Shines) - 12/9/2021 21) Shin Megami Tenesi V - (Hard, Neutral, Demi-Fiend defeated) - 12/17/2021 22) Super Metroid (46%, 1:12) - 12/31/2021 Evil Eagle fucked around with this message at 02:50 on Jan 1, 2022 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 14:36 |
|
|
# ? May 10, 2024 00:55 |
|
1. Super Meat Boy Forever 2. Ori and the Blind Forest 3. The Touryst 4. Donut County 5. Astro's Playroom elf help book fucked around with this message at 06:44 on Jan 25, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 14:40 |
|
Placeholder. Technically I beat Mario Sunshine last year but I've got brain worms so want to 100% it before I count it 1. Sayonara Wild Hearts 2. Monster Hunter Generations Ultimate 3. Pokemon Sword 4. Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition 5. The World Ends With You: Final Remix 6. Monster Hunter Rise 7. Hades 8. Hexcells 9. The Great Ace Attorney Chronicles 10. WarioWare: Get It Together! 11. The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild 12. Pokemon: Let's Go, Eevee! 13. Pokemon Brilliant Diamond 14. Hexcells Plus Dr. Cool Aids fucked around with this message at 23:24 on Dec 22, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 15:03 |
|
reserved
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 15:05 |
|
*starting to smile slightly at knuc* reserved 2
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 15:05 |
|
reserved. this is going to be a good year for beating games 1. mr driller: drill land - 1/18 2. aero porter - 1/20 3. the rub rabbits - 1/24 4. snatcher - 2/3 5. project diva: mega mix - 2/10 6. super mario 3d world - 2/16 7. sega bass fishing (arcade mode) - 2/20 8. legend of zelda : a link between worlds - 3/7 9. pocket card jockey - 3/12 10. ridge racer 2 - 4/21 11. legend of zelda: ocarina of time 3d - 7/3 12. super mario run - 7/15 13. metal gear solid - 7/29 14. tri force heroes - 10/10 15. metroid: zero mission - 10/18 16. super metroid - 10/24 17. metroid dread - 11/5 18. metroid fusion - 11/11 Spoderman fucked around with this message at 15:03 on Nov 11, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 15:06 |
|
1. INSIDE (1/2) 2. Refunct (100%) (1/2) 3. Katamari Damacy REROLL (1/6) 4. Super Mario 64 (120 stars) (2/1) 5. DOOM Eternal (2/19) 6. Amid Evil (2/28) 7. Fire Emblem: Three Houses - Golden Deer (4/22) - Blue Lions (NG+) (5/1) 8. Terraria (6/8) 9. Deadcore (6/29) 10. Journey (7/8) 11. OMORI (SUNNY route, good/secret ending) (7/13) 12. Cave Story+ (Best ending) (9/8) 13. Super Mario Odyssey (11/8) 14. Ghostrunner (11/18) 15. Super Monkey Ball Banana Mania (story mode) (12/19) symbolic fucked around with this message at 03:58 on Dec 20, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 15:09 |
|
1/10 - Final Fantasy VII Remake 1/19 - Castlevania - NES 1/23 - Castlevania 2 1/26 - Castlevania 3 1/27 - Super Castlevania 4 1/27 - The Castlevania Adventure (Game Boy) 1/28 - Castlevania 2: Belmont's Revenge (Game Boy) 1/28 - Castlevania: Bloodlines 3/1 - Untitled Goose Game (co-op) 3/13 - Super Mario 64 4/15 - Monster Hunter Rise 5/22 - SaGa Frontier Remastered 7/7 - Mario Golf: Super Rush 7/10 - Dragon Quest XI 7/22 - Dragon Quest IV 7/29 - The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass 8/3 - Hotel Dusk: Room 215 9/6 - The Legend of Zelda 9/12 - The Legend of Zelda: Link’s Awakening (Switch) 9/17 - Warioware: Get It Together 9/30 - Castlevania: Circle of the Moon 10/3 - Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance 10/7 - Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow 10/8 - Castlevania: Dracula X 10/26 - Metroid Dread 12/21 - Halo: Infinite 12/28 - Animal Crossing: New Horizons - 100% museum herculon fucked around with this message at 21:56 on Dec 28, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 15:39 |
|
Reserved.
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 16:46 |
|
1. Fire Emblem: Three Houses - Golden Deer - 1/22 2. Yakuza: Like A Dragon - 1/31 3. Rune Factory 4S main story - 2/2 4. Fire Emblem: Three Houses - Crimson Flower - 2/19 5. The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild - 2/20 6. Spider-Man: Miles Morales - 2/27 7. Uncharted: The Lost Legacy - 3/2 8. Astro’s Playroom - 3/19 9. Sakura Wars - 4/3 10. Star Wars: Squadrons single-player campaign - 4/18 11. A Plague Tale: Innocence - 4/23 12. Resident Evil 3 remake - 4/27 13. Dragon Quest V: Hand of the Heavenly Bride - 5/2 14. Resident Evil 7: Biohazard + Not a Hero and End of Zoe DLC campaigns - 5/4 15. Gears of War 4 - 5/8 16. Resident Evil: Village - 5/11 17. Nier Replicant (All Endings A-E) - 5/17 18. Mass Effect: Legendary Edition - 5/24 19. Nier Automata (Endings A-E) - 6/7 20. Mass Effect 2: Legendary Edition - 6/11 21. Mass Effect 3: Legendary Edition - 6/19 22. World's End Club (true ending) - 7/3 23. The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (100%) - 7/18 24. Shin Megami Tensei 3: Nocturne HD (True Demon Ending) - 7/27 25. Sniper Ghost Warrior: Contracts - 7/31 26. The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds - 8/1 27. Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - 8/5 28. Shin Megami Tensei 4 (Law ending) - 8/24 29. Arietta of Spirits - 9/2 30. Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Justice for All - 9/8 31. Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Trials and Tribulations - 9/13 32. Lake - 9/14 33. Judgment - 9/17 34. Unavowed - 9/21 35. Shin Megami Tensei 4: Apocalypse (Bonds ending) - 10/2 36. Fire Emblem: Awakening - 10/20 37. Soma - 10/31 38. Metroid Dread - 11/11 39. Shin Megami Tensei V (Law ending) - 12/2 40. Fire Emblem Fates: Birthright - 12/5 41. Persona 5 Royal (true ending) - 12/26 42. Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney - 12/31 43. Alan Wake Remastered - 12/31 Punished Chuck fucked around with this message at 06:26 on Jan 1, 2022 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 16:49 |
|
1. dragon quest builders 2 2. ai: the somnium files 3. romancing saga 3 - ellen route 4. yakuza 3 5. la-mulana 2 6. dragon quest 7. monster hunter rise (village, guild) 8. bravely default 2 9. SaGa frontier (asellus, blue, riki, lute) 10. yakuza 4 11. dragon quest 3 12. disco elysium 13. rayman legends 14. super mario 3d world + bowser's fury (100 shines) 15. yakuza 5 16. spanky's quest 17. legend of zelda: link to the past (100%) 18. legend of mana (dragoon path) 19. gnosia 20. yakuza 6 21. shovel knight: shovel of hope 22. turltes in tjme snes 23. warioware: get it together 24. yakuza: like a dragon 25. castlevania: aria of sorrow. 100% map, all but one soul 26. prey 2017 27. metroid dread 28. star fox 64 - hard route 29. shin megami tensei 3: nocturne - true demon ending 30. ocarina of time 31. a short hike 32. bloodstained (platinum) 33. link's awakening Fungah! fucked around with this message at 18:03 on Dec 31, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 17:14 |
|
a
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 17:25 |
|
trying to jack off posted:*starting to smile slightly at knuc* reserved 2 drat... only 2? 1. Yakuza 0 - 100% completion list, all substories. Arrhythmia fucked around with this message at 18:50 on Jan 15, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 17:35 |
|
trying to jack off posted:*starting to smile slightly at knuc* reserved 2 lol 1. Alba: A Wildlife Adventure (1/23) 2. Suikoden (108 Stars) (2/17) 3. Monster Train: The Last Divinity (3/25) 4. It Takes Two (4/3) 5. Yakuza Kiwami (5/30) 6. Tyranny (6/19) 7. Chicory: A Colorful Tale (7/3) 8. Bloodstained: Ritual of the Night (7/15) 9. Red Dead Redemption 2 (10/3) 10. Cyberpunk 2077 (100%) (11/14) 11. Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen (Magick Archer, main story, Everfall, Bitterblack completed) (12/17) tawal fucked around with this message at 03:03 on Dec 18, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 17:38 |
|
1. Deadcore (1/12) 2. Assassin’s Creed: Odyssey (1/31) 2a. Legacy of the First Blade DLC (2/8) 3. Cyber Shadow (2/4) 4. Wild Arms (2/21) 5. Spider-Man: Miles Morales (2/27) 6. Yakuza 4 (3/10) 7. Astro’s Playroom (3/15) 8. Demon’s Souls (3/22) 9. Monster Hunter Rise (4/6) 10. Resident Evil Village (5/13) 11. Nier Replicant (all endings/all sidequests) (5/16) 12. Alien: Isolation (5/27) 13. The Messenger (6/21) 14. Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne (7/3) 15. Amnesia: The Dark Descent (7/5) 16. A Plague Tale: Innocence (7/9) 17. Amnesia: A Machine for Pigs (7/10) 18. Dragon Quest V (7/17) 19. Dragon Quest IV (7/22) 20. Dragon Quest VI (8/1) 21. Amnesia: Rebirth (10/12) 22. Metroid Dread (10/23) 23. Castlevania (11/8) 24. Luigi’s Mansion (all ghosts/all boos) (12/12) 25. Metro 2033 (12/26) Pablo Nergigante fucked around with this message at 00:26 on Dec 27, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 17:40 |
|
1. Yakuza Kiwami (1/2) 2. Picross S3 (1/4) 3. Picross S4 (1/28) 4. Yakuza Kiwami 2 (2/13) 5. Picross S5 (2/24) 6. Bravely Default II (3/25). 7. Picross S (May sometime) 8. Control (6/27) 9. The Last of Us Remastered (7/13). 10. Picross S2 (7/20) 11. FF1 Pixel Remaster (8/4) 12. FF2 Pixel Remaster (8/15) 13. Metroid Dread (10/13) 14. SMT III Nocturne. (10/??) 15. SMT V (12/13) Sleng Teng fucked around with this message at 14:59 on Dec 14, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 18:06 |
|
Starting this year off with some lovely Bloodborne 1. Bloodborne + Old Hunters DLC (1/3) 2. Crash Bandicoot 4: It's About TIme (1/6) 3. Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity (1/17) 4. Phoenotopia: Awakening - 100% Complete (1/23) 5. Bugsnax - Platinum Trophy (1/24) 6. Ori and the Will of the Wisps - 100% Complete (1/27) 7. Hitman 3 (2/5) 8. Dragon Quest Builders 2 - Epilogue complete (2/12) 9. Desperados 3 - Main game + DLC and all Baron's Challenges (2/19) 10. Ys IX: Monstrum Nox (2/25) 11. Paradise Killer (2/27) 12. Legend of Grimrock 2 - True Ending (3/8) 13. QUBE 2 (3/12) 14. Crosscode + A New Home DLC (3/21) 15. A Short Hike (3/22) 16. Hypnospace Outlaw (3/23) 17. Gnosia - True Ending (4/7) 18.Disco Elysium (4/28) 19. New Pokemon Snap - 100% Requests and Star Photos (5/15) 20. NieR Replicant ver.1.22474487139... - Endings A, B, C, D, and E (5/20) 21. Xenoblade Chronicles: Definitive Edition and Xenoblade Chronicles: Future Connected (6/16) 22. Astalon: Tears of the Earth - True Ending, 100% Complete (6/19) 23. Chicory: A Colorful Tale - Platinum Trophy (6/20) 24. Ratchet and Clank 2: Going Commando (6/27) 25. Ratchet and Clank: Up Your Arsenal (6/29) 26. Ratchet and Clank Future: Tools of Destruction (7/3) 26 a) Ratchet and Clank Future: Quest for Booty (7/4) 27. Ratchet and Clank Future: A Crack in Time (7/10) 27 a) Ratchet and Clank: Into The Nexus (7/12) 28. Ender Lilies: Quietus of the Knights - 100% Completion, All Endings (7/18) 29. Subnautica: Below Zero - Platinum Trophy (7/22) 30. The Great Ace Attorney Chronicles (8/3) 31. NEO: The World Ends With You - Platinum Trophy (8/17) 32. Anodyne 2: Return to Dust (8/19) 33. Shadowrun: Dragonfall (8/21) 34. Bowser's Fury (8/23) 35. Shadowrun: Hong Kong (8/30) 36. Psychonauts 2 (9/5) 37. Final Fantasy X (9/13) 38. It Takes Two (9/29) 39. Outer Wilds: Echoes of the Eye (10/2) 40. Impostor Factory (10/3) 41. Blaster Master Zero 3 - True Ending (10/6) 42. Metroid Dread - 100% (10/9) 43. Monster Train (10/31) 44. Voice of Cards: The Isle Dragon Roars (11/3) 45. Inscryption (11/7) 46. Shin Megami Tensei V - a)Neutral Ending (11/20) b)True Neutral Ending (11/26) 47. Final Fantasy XIV: Endwalker (12/8) 48. The Forgotten City - All Endings (12/25) Regy Rusty fucked around with this message at 01:22 on Dec 26, 2021 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 18:20 |
|
Reserved if I remember
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 19:00 |
|
Fungah! posted:Reserved. after a moments consideration, reserved 2
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 19:07 |
|
i wont beat any games this year
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 19:13 |
|
posting for no reason
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 19:29 |
|
Thinkin I might beat some games this year
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 19:29 |
|
Yoshi’s Island 100 percent Super Mario World - All Exits Super Mario Bros. 3 - All Levels Yakuza 0 - Hard all substories Yakuza Kiwami - Hard Yakuza Kiwami 2 - Hard all substories DQ8 - True ending ultimate dragon defeated Dragon Quest XI - Harder Monsters True Ending Metroid dread 100% items Metroid Prime Metroid Fusion Metroid Zero Mission Super Metroid Halo Infinite - Heroic Sex Tragedy fucked around with this message at 06:18 on Jan 1, 2022 |
# ? Jan 1, 2021 21:11 |
|
Reserved. This is absolutely THE year for gaming... I plan on completing approximately 100 games before this time next year. Stay tuned imps, this is gonna be BIG!
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 22:03 |
|
net cafe scandal posted:Reserved. This is absolutely THE year for gaming... I plan on completing approximately 100 games before this time next year. Stay tuned imps, this is gonna be BIG! drat... how much money are you planning to spend?
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 22:06 |
|
Arrhythmia posted:drat... only 2? ive read the tea leaves and dont think I'll be able to game as much as in 2020, the year of the gamer
|
# ? Jan 1, 2021 22:56 |
|
Oops. Almost forgot to reserve this rear end.
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 00:25 |
|
Aaaand let me get a fourth one. Just in case.
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 00:26 |
|
Wormskull posted:Aaaand let me get a fourth one. Just in case. thats only three e: bicyclops beaten games list: 1. Cyberpunk 2077. Street Kid. Panam ending, left Johnny in Mikoshi All side missions and police hustle, all cars. 2. A Link to the Past 3. Disco Elysium 4. Yakuza 0. All substories. 100 percent completion. 5. Yakuza Kiwami All substories, 100 percent completion. 6. Yakuza Kiwami 2 Full completion list, all substories (+ Majima saga) 7. Yakuza 3 8. Yakuza 4 9. Final Fantasy Pixel Remaster, all achievements 10. Final Fantasy 2 Pixel Remaster, all achievements 11. Final Fantasy 3 Pixel Remaster, all achievements 12. Final Fantasy 4 Pixel Remaster 13. Final Fantasy 5 Pixel Remaster, all achievements The NES games: Stack-Up () Pinball (1984, NES) Duck Hunt Donkey Kong 3 Donkey Kong Jr. Math Urban Champion MUSCLE Karate Champ Track and Field Burger Time Wrecking Crew Golf (1984, NES) Soccer (1984, NES) Gyromite (Game A and Game B) Tennis (1984, NES) Kung-Fu (Game B) Clu-Clu Land Hogan's Alley Baseball (1984, NES) 10 Yard Fight Donkey Kong (Game B) Donkey Kong Jr. (Game B) Mario Bros. (Game B) Popeye Balloon Fight Gumshoe Mach Rider Chubby Cherub Ninja Kid 1942 Commando Ghosts and Goblins Gradius Trojan Pro-Wrestling Slalom Volleyball (NES) Rush 'n' Attack Castlevania Ikari Warriors Athletic World Section Z Kid Icarus Mighty Bomb Jack Rygar Solomon's Key Arkanoid Athena Elevator Action The Legend of Kage Metroid Somebody fucked around with this message at 17:19 on Dec 14, 2021 |
# ? Jan 2, 2021 01:05 |
|
hoping to beat my score of less than a game a month this year reserved unless I'm on page 2 an then I twas a joke
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 01:08 |
|
Fungah! posted:thats only three ill reserve this one for my homie wormskull
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 02:32 |
|
1. Nier Automata (A, B, C, D, E, G, M, O) 2. Rusty Lake Hotel 3. Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain (100%) 4. Blazing Lazers 5. We Love Katamari 6. Lakeview Cabin 2 (early access, episodes 1 and 2 all endings) 7. Oxenfree 8. Resident Evil Village (village of shadows, all challenges, all unlocks, mercenaries SSS) 9. DOOM (hurt me plenty) 10. Neversong 11. Later Alligator 12. Batman: The Telltale Series 13. Google Doodle Champion Island Games (all trophies) 14. Psychonauts in the Rhombus of Ruin 15. Oxygen Not Included (No Sweat, Home Sweet Home) 16. Psychonauts 2 (100%) 17. Weird City Interloper (26/26 topics, uttered the second lingomancer phrase and destroyed the godharness) 18. Inscryption (game complete, 100% achievements) 19. The Messenger 20. Sethian 21. Monster Bash (episode 1) Cubone fucked around with this message at 08:01 on Dec 28, 2021 |
# ? Jan 2, 2021 10:52 |
|
Cyberpunk 2077 - hard difficulty, Nomad, Judy, rogue/v. ending. Fantastic game, just want to start another play through and see more of it. Might try on a lower difficulty to try out some more gunplay, felt like sneaking and hacking were the most reliable ways to not be reloading saves constantly
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 11:17 |
|
lets beat games this year
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 13:21 |
|
1. Control 2. Hitman 3 3. Frostpunk 4. Outer Worlds 5. Song of Farca 6. Psychonauts 2 7. 12 Minutes 8. Myst 9: Hellblade: Senua's Sacrifice 10. The Forgotten City 11. Deathloop 12. Inscryption Aston fucked around with this message at 23:48 on Dec 23, 2021 |
# ? Jan 2, 2021 21:33 |
|
Carrion I love hideous graphics and terrible europlatformer maze levels
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 22:00 |
|
1. Koudelka. I ended up really liking this despite the fact that half the game is random battles. I'm excited to move on to Shadow Hearts
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 22:21 |
|
reserved
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 23:28 |
|
1. The Dark Pictures: Little Hope It was pretty awesome. I liked it more than Man of Medan and it ran at 60 on my PS5 and looked great doing it. Another very solid game from the Until Dawn people. Looking forward to the final (?) entry in this series.
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 23:50 |
|
|
# ? May 10, 2024 00:55 |
|
GorfZaplen posted:1. Koudelka. I ended up really liking this despite the fact that half the game is random battles. I'm excited to move on to Shadow Hearts
|
# ? Jan 2, 2021 23:54 |