|
2020 was a lovely year for a lot of reasons, one of which was that COVID-19 and the associated local and global lockdowns severely restricted the amount of wrestling that happened, and when it did happen how many people could be in the crowd (if any) and how much noise they could make. In spite of that, it ended up being yet another absolutely incredible year of wrestling that continued an astonishing trend of fantastic match quality. Surely 2021 will be even better once the vaccine is in widespread distribution and wrestling can return to a level of relative normalcy... or at least, such is the hope. This thread is the place to put in your nominations for the absolute best AND worst matches of the year, as well as your recommendations for Honorable Mentions or just matches you think are worth people going out of their way to see. To make the list:
Any match that can hit 4 MOTY votes but can't break the 7 vote threshold will be automatically added to a Honorable Mentions list in a separate post. Periodically throughout the year I will put together a list of reminders for matches that haven't yet hit the threshold, as well as throw out some stats for how various promotions and wrestlers are faring (or not), which will give people a chance to catch matches they might have missed and potentially add a second that might put it over the top for its respective category. This thread also serves as a catch-all recommendation thread - if there is something from this year or earlier that you want people to be aware of and see, please post about it! Obviously pre-2021 stuff won't go into the list for nominations for this year, but take the chance to expand people's horizons and let them know a bit more about wrestling from different times and places. RULES:
Quick Links:
Previous Years' Threads: 2007 Part 1 & Part 2 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 Jerusalem fucked around with this message at 01:29 on Oct 2, 2021 |
# ? Jan 4, 2021 06:26 |
|
|
# ? May 21, 2024 15:03 |
|
Matches of the Year: 01/04 | Miyu Yamashita vs. Maki Itoh - TJPW Korakuen 2021 01/04 | Yuka Sakazaki (C) vs. Rika Tatsumi for the Princess of Princess Championship - TJPW Korakuen 2021 01/04 | Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Phantasmo - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 01/04 | Kazuchika Okada vs. Will Ospreay - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom Night 1 01/04 | Tetsuya Naito (C) vs. Kota Ibushi for the IWGP Heavyweight and Intercontinental Championships - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom Night 1 01/05 | Shingo Takagi (C) vs. Jeff Cobb for the Never Openweight Championship - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 2 01/05 | Kota Ibushi (C) vs. Switchblade Jay White for the IWGP Heavyweight and Intercontinental Championships - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 2 01/06 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Rey Fenix for the AEW World Championship - AEW Dynamite New Year's Smash Night 1 01/13 | Darby Allin (C) vs. Brian Cage for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite New Year's Bash Night 2 01/16 | Manik (C) vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju for the Impact X-Division Championship - Impact Hard to Kill 01/16 | The Elite vs. Rich Swann, Chris Sabin & Moose - Impact Hard to Kill 01/23 | Suzu Suzuki (C) vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto for the ICEŚ∞ Title - Ice Ribbon #1095 Winter Story 01/25 | Kota Ibushi, Hiroshi Tanahashi & SHO vs. SANADA, Shingo Takagi & Hiromu Takahashi - NJPW Road to the New Beginning 01/27 | Jungle Boy vs. Dax Harwood - AEW Dynamite 01/30 | Will Ospreay vs. Satoshi Kojima in a No Disqualification match - NJPW The New Beginning in Nagoya 01/30 | Shingo Takagi (C) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi for the NEVER Openweight Title - NJPW The New Beginning in Nagoya 02/03 | Britt Baker vs. Thunder Rosa - AEW Dynamite Beach Break 02/03 | Kenny Omega & The Good Brothers vs. Jon Moxley, PAC & Rey Fenix - AEW Dynamite Beach Break 02/07 | Mecha Mummy vs. Hyper Misao - DDT Chris Brookes Produce Show 2 02/10 | Kenny Omega & KENTA vs. Jon Moxley & Lance Archer in a Lights Out match - AEW Dynamite 02/11 | 121000000 (Miyu Yamashita and Miki Itoh) vs. NEO Biishiki-gun (Saki-sama and Mei Saint-Michel) - TJPW Positive Chain 02/11 | Kamiyu (C) vs. Mirai Maiumi - TJPW Positive Chain 02/11 | Bakuretsu Sisters (C) vs. Hyper Misao and Shin-Ultra Shoko HYPER ULTRA JUDGEMENT match - TJPW Positive Chain 02/11 | Rika Tatsumi (C) vs Miu - TJPW Positive Chain 02/12 | Go Shiozaki vs. Keiji Mutoh for the GHC Heavyweight Championship - NOAH Destination 2021 ~ Back To Budokan 02/13 | The Best Bros (Mei Suruga & Baliyan Akki) vs. Emi Sakura & Veny - GatohMove Chocopro #89 02/14 | Yuki Ueno (C) vs. Yukio Sakaguchi for the DDT Universal Championship - DDT Kawasaki Strong 02/17 | Riho vs. Serena Debb - AEW Dynamite 02/22 | Emi Sakura vs. Yuka Sakazaki - AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament 02/22 | Ryo Mizunami vs. Aja Kong - AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament 02/24 | Nyla Rose vs. Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D in the AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament - AEW Dynamite 02/24 | Lance Archer vs. Rey Fenix - AEW Dynamite 02/26 | Best Bros vs. Egg Tart - GatohMove Chocopro #91 02/27 | Switchblade Jay White vs. Tomohiro Ishii - NJPW Castle Attack 02/28 | Shunma Katsumata (C) vs. MAO in a Kids' Room Deathmatch for the DDT Extreme Championship - DDT Into the Fight 02/28 | Kota Ibushi (C) vs. Tetsuya Naito for the IWGP Intercontinental Championship - NJPW Castle Attack Night 2 02/28 | Hikaru Shida, Mei Suruga and Rin Kadokura vs. Emi Sakura, Veny and Maki Itoh - AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament 02/28 | Yuka Sakazaki vs. Ryo Mizunami - AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament 03/03 | Giulia (C) vs. Tam Nakano in a Hair vs. Hair match for the Wonder Of Stardom Championship - Stardom All Star Dream Cinderella 03/03 | Cody Rhodes and Red Velvet vs. Shaquille O'Neal and Jade Cargill - AEW Dynamite 03/03 | Ryo Mizunami vs. Nyla Rose in the Final of the AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament - AEW Dynamite 03/04 | Kota Ibushi (C) vs. El Desperado for the IWGP World Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Anniversary Show 03/05 | Hirooki Goto vs. Taichi in the New Japan Cup Round 1 - New Japan Cup 03/06 | 121000000 (Miyu Yamashita and Miki Itoh) vs. NEO Biishiki-gun (Sakisama and Mei Saint-Michel) - TJPW Change the Wind Direction 03/06 | Kazuchika Okada vs. Shingo Takagi in the New Japan Cup Round 1 - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/07 | The Young Bucks (C) vs. Chris Jericho & MJF for the AEW Tag Team Titles - AEW Revolution 03/07 | Casino Tag Team Battle Royale - AEW Revolution 03/07 | Hikaru Shida (C) vs. Ryo Mizunami for the AEW Women's Championship - AEW Revolution 03/07 | Sting & Darby Allin vs. Brian Cage & Ricky Starks in a Street Fight - AEW Revolution 03/07 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Jon Moxley in an Exploding Barbed Wire Deathmatch for the AEW Championship - AEW Revolution 03/09 | Tomohiro Ishii vs. SANADA in the New Japan Cup Round 1 - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/09 | QT Marshall vs. Feugo del Sol - AEW Dark 03/13 | Hirooki Goto vs. Shingo Takagi in the New Japan Cup Round2 - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/14 | Will Ospreay vs. Zack Sabre Jr. in the New Japan Cup Round 2 - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/14 | Chris Brookes vs. Shunma Katsumata in a Barbed Wire Coffin Match - DDT Daydream Believer 03/17 | Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D vs. Thunder Rosa in a Lights Out Match - AEW Dynamite 03/20 | Will Ospreay vs. David Finlay in the New Japan Cup Semi-Finals - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/21 | Will Ospreay vs. Shingo Takagi in the New Japan Cup Final - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/24 | Kenny Omega vs. Matt Sydal - AEW Dynamite 03/24 | Lucha Bros & The Laredo Kid vs. The Young Bucks & Brandon Cutler - AEW Dynamite 03/24 | Darby Allin (C) vs. John Silver for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 03/27 | Mei Suruga/Baliyan Akki vs. Minoru Fujita/Emi Sakura - ChocoPro 100 Part 1 03/27 | Mei Suruga vs. Mizuki - ChocoPro 100 Part 2 03/27 | Baliyan Akki vs. Fujita for the Super Asia Championship - ChocoPro 100 Part 2 03/28 | Jun Akiyama (C) vs. Kazusada Higuchi for the KO-D Openweight Title - DDT Judgement 03/29 | Ryo Mizunami vs. KiLynn King - AEW Dark Elevation 03/31 | Kenny Omega & The Good Brothers vs. Lucha Bros & Laredo Kid - AEW Dynamite 03/31 | Chuck Taylor & Orange Cassidy vs. Kip Sabian & Miro in Arcade Anarchy - AEW Dynamite 04/04 | Kota Ibushi (C) vs. Will Ospreay for the IWGP World Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Sakura Genesis 04/07 | WALTER vs. Tommaso Ciampa - NXT Takeover Stand & Deliver Night 1 04/09 | Arez, Black Taurus & Gringo Loco vs. Aramis, Dragon Bane & Laredo Kid - GCW Presents rSpring Break 04/10 | ERUPTION (Higuchi & Sakaguchi) vs. SMILE PISSARI (Okabayashi & HARASHIMA) - DDT April Fool 04/10 | Sasha Banks (C) vs. Bianca Belair for the Smackdown Women's Championship - WWE Wrestlemania 37 Night 1 04/14 | The Young Bucks (C) vs. Rey Fenix & PAC for the AEW Tag Team Titles - AEW Dynamite 04/17 | Best Bros (C) vs. Chango and Psycho for the Asia Dream Tag Titles - Gatoh Move ChocoPro 108 04/21 | Hikaru Shida (C) vs. Tay Conti for the AEW Women's Championship - AEW Dynamite 04/25 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Rich Swann (C) for the AEW & Impact World Championships - Impact Rebellion 04/29 | Kazuyuki Fujita (C) vs. Takashi Sugiura for the GHC National Championship - NOAH ~ The Glory ~ 04/30 | Pencil Army (Lulupencil/Emi Sakura/Minoru Fujita/Chris Brookes) vs. Aces of Chocopro (Mei Suruga/Baliyan Akki/Chie Koishikawa/Hagane Shinno) - GatohMove/Chocopro 110 05/03 | Hiroshi Tanahashi (C) vs. Switchblade Jay White for the Never Openweight Title - NJPW Wrestling Dontaku Night 1 05/04 | Hikari Noa vs. Kamiyu - TJPW YES! WONDERLAND 2021 05/04 | Rika Tatsumi (C) vs. Miyu Yamashita for the Princess of Princess Championship - TJPW YES! WONDERLAND 2021 05/04 | Will Ospreay (C) vs. Shingo Takagi for the IWGP World Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Wrestling Dontaku Night 2 05/05 | The Pinnacle vs. The Inner Circle in a Blood & Guts match - AEW Dynamite 05/05 | Dragon Kid & SB KENTo vs. KAI & YAMATO in a Parejas Incredible Steel Cage Survival match - Dragon Gate Dead Or Alive 05/12 | The Young Bucks (C) vs. SCU for the AEW Tag Team Titles - AEW Dynamite 05/12 | Darby Allin (C) vs. Miro for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 05/19 | Serena Deeb (C) vs. Red Velvet for the NWA Women's Championship - AEW Dynamite 05/23 | Kagetsu, Hazuki, Konami, & Death Yama-san vs. ASUKA, Syuri, Natsupoi, & Mio Momono - Hana Kimura Memorial Show 05/23 | Kagetsu vs. ASUKA in an impromptu Main Event - Hana Kimura Memorial Show 05/24 | Pencil Army vs. Chris Brookes, ASUKA & Yuna Mizumori - CHOCOPRO #120 05/30 | Serena Deeb (C) vs. Riho for the NWA Women's Championship - AEW Double or Nothing Pre-Show 05/30 | Hangman Adam Page vs. Brian Cage - AEW Double or Nothing 05/30 | The Young Bucks (C) vs. Jon Moxley & Eddie Kingston for the AEW Tag Titles - AEW Double or Nothing 05/30 | Hikaru Shida (C) vs. Dr. Britt Baker DMD for the AEW Women's Championship - AEW Double or Nothing 05/30 | Darby Allin & Sting vs. Scorpio Sky & All Ego Ethan Page - AEW Double or Nothing 05/30 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. PAC vs. Orange Cassidy for the AEW Championship - AEW Double or Nothing 05/30 | The Inner Circle vs. The Pinnacle in Stadium Stampede 2 - AEW Double or Nothing 06/05 | Atticus Cogar vs. Alex Colon - GCW Tournament of Survival 06/06 | Team DDT vs. Kongoh (NOAH) in a 12-Person Interpromotional Match - Cyberfight Festival 2021 06/06 | 37KAMIINA (Konosuke Takeshita & Yuki Ueno) vs. Kaito Kiyomiya & Yoshiki Inamura - Cyberfight Festival 2021 06/06 | Miyu Yamashita (C) vs. Yuka Sakazaki for the Princess of Princess Championship - CyberFight Festival 2021 06/06 | Jun Akiyama (C) vs. HARASHIMA for the KO-D Openweight Championship - CyberFight Festival 2021 06/06 | Keiji Mutoh (C) vs. Naomichi Marufuji for the GHC Championship - CyberFight Festival 2021 06/07 | Kota Ibushi vs. Jeff Cobb - NJPW Dominion 06/07 | Kazuchika Okada vs. Shingo Takagi for the vacant IWGP World Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Dominion 06/10 | Konosuke Takeshita vs. Akito - King of DDT Night 1 06/11 | Mei Suruga vs. Minoru Fujita for the Super Asia Championship - Gatoh Move ChocoPro 06/12 | Utami Hayashishita (C) vs. Syuri for the World of Stardom Championship - Stardom Dream Cinderella 06/13 | Chihiro Hashimoto, Mika Iwata, and DASH Chisako vs. Rin Kadokura, Mio Momono, and Mei Hoshizuki - GAEA Japan GAEAISM Decade of a Quarter Century 06/17 | NEO Biishiki Gun (Sakisama & Mei Saint-Michel) (C) vs 121000000 (Miyu Yamashita & Maki Itoh) for the Princess Tag titles - TJPW Additional Attack 06/18 | Orange Cassidy vs. Cezar Bononi - AEW Dynamite 06/26 | Miyu Yamashita (C) vs. Sakisama for the Princess of Princess Championship - TJPW Stand Proud 06/26 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Jungle Boy for the AEW World Championship - AEW Dynamite 06/26 | Katsuhiko Nakajima vs. Masa Kitamiya in a Hair vs. Hair Cage Match - NOAH Cage War 06/27 | Kenoh vs. The Great Muta - NOAH Muta the WORLD 06/30 | The Young Bucks vs. Eddie Kingston & Penta El Zero Miedo - AEW Dynamite 06/30 | MJF vs. Sammy Guevara - AEW Dynamite 07/01 | Miyu Yamashita vs. Maiumi Mirai in a UWF rules match - TJPW Inspiration 07/04 | Atsushi Onita, Minoru Fujita and Ricky Fuji vs. Abdullah Kobayashi, Onryo and Yuko Miyamoto - FMWE Independence Day 07/07 | The Young Bucks (C) vs. Eddie Kingston and Penta El 0 M for the AEW Tag Team Titles - AEW Dynamite 07/11 | Momo no Seishun (Daisuke Harada and Hajime Ohara) (C) vs. Kongoh (Haoh and Tadasuke) for the GHC Jr Tag Team Championships - NOAH Cross Over 2021 in Sendai 07/11 | ASUKA (C) vs. Ryo Mizunami - SEAdLINNNG ~ Nane Takahashi 25th Anniversary ☆ ARIGATOU ~ 07/11 | Nanae Takahashi vs. Arisa Nakajima - SEAdLINNNG ~ Nane Takahashi 25th Anniversary ☆ ARIGATOU ~ 07/11 | Chihiro Hashimoto (C) vs. Mio Momono for the Sendai Girls World Championship - Sendai Girls Senjo Chronicle 07/14 | Darby Allin vs. All Ego Ethan Page in a Coffin Match - AEW Dynamite 07/17 | Deonna Purrazzo (C) vs. Thunder Rosa for the Knockouts World Championship - Impact Slammiversary 07/18 | Men's Money in the Bank Match - WWE Money in the Bank 07/21 | Jon Moxley (C) vs. Lance Archer for the IWGP US Championship - AEW Dynamite 07/22 | Lulupencil vs. Chris Brookes in a 30 Minutes Ironmen Match - Gatoh Move ChocoPro 07/24 | Drew Parker vs. Alex Colon - GCW Homecoming Night 1 07/24 | Nick Gage vs. Matt Cardona - GCW Homecoming Night 1 07/25 | El Desperado (C) vs. Robbie Eagles for the IWGP Jr Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam 07/25 | Kazuchika Okada vs. Jeff Cobb - NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam 07/25 | LIJ (Tetsuya Naito & SANADA) (C) vs. Dangerous Tekkers for the IWGP Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam 07/25 | Shingo Takagi (C) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi for the IWGP World Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam 07/28 | The Elite (Omega & The Bucks) & The Good Brothers vs. Hangman Page & The Dark Order (Uno, Stu, Reynolds & Silver) in an Elimination Tag match - AEW Dynamite 07/28 | Chris Jericho vs. Nick Gage in a No Rules Except Chris Jericho Can't Get Outside Help match - AEW Dynamite 07/31 | Suzume vs. Maki Itoh - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 5 07/31 | Miyu Yamashita vs. Mizuki - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 5 08/04 | Cody Rhodes vs. Malakai Black - AEW Dynamite 08/11 | Kenny Omega & The Young Bucks vs. Dante Martin & The Sydal Brothers - AEW Dynamite 08/13 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Christian Cage for the Impact World Championship - AEW Rampage 08/14 | NEO Biishiki-gun (Sakisama, MSM & Yukio Saint-Laurent) vs. Antonio Honda, Pom Harajuku, and Rika Tatsumi - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 6 08/14 | Miu Watanabe vs Shoko Nakajima - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 6 08/14 | Maki Itoh vs. Mizuki - TJPW Princess Cup Night 6 08/14 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Andrade El Idolo for the AAA Mega Championship - AAA Triplemania 08/15 | Tomohiro Ishii vs. Moose - NJPW Resurgence 08/18 | 2.0 (Jeff Parker & Matt Lee) vs. Darby Allin & Sting - AEW Dynamite 08/18 | Sammy Guevara vs. Shawn Spears - AEW Dynamite 08/18 | The Young Bucks vs. Jurassic Express - AEW Dynamite 08/21 | Atsushi Onita, Sanshiro Takagi, Akito, and Maki Itoh vs. Kuro-chan, Super Sasadango Machine, Tetsuhiro Kuroda and Hikari Noa in an Electric Current Explosion 8-Man Tag Deathmatch - DDT Wrestle Peter Pan 08/21 | Toru Owashi vs. Antonio Honda and Kazuki Hirata vs. Danshoku Dieno in a Double Ring Double Singles Match - DDT Wrestle Peter Pan 08/21 | Chris Brookes and Jun Kasai vs. Shunma Katsumata and MAO - DDT Wrestle Peter Pan 08/21 | DAMNATION (Tetsuya Endo, Soma Takao, and Yuji Hino) (C) vs. Eruption (Kazusada Higuchi, Yukio Sakaguchi, and Saki Akai) for the KO-D 6 Man Tag Team Championship - DDT Wrestle Peter Pan 08/21 | Jun Akiyama (C) vs. Konosuke Takeshita for the KO-D Openweight Championship - DDT Wrestle Peter Pan 08/22 | WALTER (C) vs. Ilja Dragunov for the NXT UK Title - NXT Takeover 36 08/27 | Lucha Bros vs. Jurassic Express - AEW Rampage 08/28 | Deonna Purrazzo (C) vs. Melina for the Impact Knockouts Championship - NWA EmPowerrr 08/28 | Kamille (C) vs. Leyla Hirsch for the NWA Women's Championship - NWA EmPowerrr 09/01 | FTR vs. Proud 'n' Powerful - AEW Dynamite 09/05 | Miro (C) vs. Eddie Kingston for the TNT Championship - AEW All Out 09/05 | Dr Britt Baker DMD (C) vs. Kris Statlander for the AEW Women's Championship - AEW All Out 09/05 | The Young Bucks (C) vs. The Lucha Bros in a Steel Cage match for the AEW Tag Team Titles - AEW All Out 09/05 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Christian for the AEW World Championship - AEW All Out 09/10 | Andrade El Idolo vs. PAC - AEW Rampage 09/18 | Tetsuya Naito vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 1 09/18 | Shingo Takagi vs. Tomohiro Ishii - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 1 09/19 | Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 2 09/22 | Bryan Danielson vs. Kenny Omega - AEW Dynamite: Grand Slam 09/23 | Kota Ibushi vs. Tomohiro Ishii - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 3 09/23 | Shingo Takagi vs. Zack Sabre Jr - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 3 09/26 | Konosuke Takeshita (C) vs. Chris Brookes for the KO-D Openweight Championship - DDT Who's Gonna TOP? 09/26 | Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 5 09/29 | Jungle Boy vs. Adam Cole - AEW Dynamite 09/29 | Miro (C) vs. Sammy Guevara for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 09/30 | Zack Sabre Jr. vs. The Great O-Khan - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 7 10/03 | Kaito Kiyomiya vs. Kenoh - NOAH N-1 Victory Semi-Finals 10/03 | Kenoh vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima - NOAH N-1 Victory Final 10/03 | Tomohiro Ishii vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 9 10/03 | Shingo Takagi vs. Kota Ibushi - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 9 10/04 | Taichi vs. Jeff Cobb - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 10 10/04 | Kazuchika Okada vs. SANADA - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 10 10/06 | The Super Kliq (Omega, Cole & The Young Bucks) vs. Bryan Danielson, Christian Cage & Jurassic Express - AEW Dynamite 10/06 | PAC, Orange Cassidy, Andrade, Matt Hardy, Lance Archer, Jon Moxley & Hangman Adam Page in a Casino Ladder match - AEW Dynamite 10/07 | Tomohiro Ishii vs. The Great O-Khan - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 11 10/08 | Kazuchika Okada vs. Taichi - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 12 10/09 | Shoko Nakajima & Riho vs. Arisu Endo & Suzume - TJPW Wrestle Princess 2 10/09 | ASUKA & Kamiyu vs. Marika Kobashi & Nao Kakuta - TJPW Wrestle Princess 2 10/09 | Miu Watanabe & Yuki Arai vs. Aja Kong & Moka Miyamoto - TJPW Wrestle Princess 2 10/09 | NEO Biishiki-gun (Sakisama & Mei Saint-Michel) (C) vs. Magical Sugar Rabbits (Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki) for the Princess Tag titles - TJPW Wrestle Princess 2 10/09 | Miyu Yamashita (C) vs. Maki Itoh for the Princess of Princess Championship - TJPW Wrestle Princess 2 10/09 | Kota Ibushi vs. The Great O-Khan - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 13 10/09 | Zack Sabre Jr. vs. KENTA - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 13 10/10 | Naomichi Marufuji (C) vs. Katsuhiko Nakajima for the GHC Heavyweight Championship - NOAH Grand Square 10/15 | Bryan Danielson vs. Minoru Suzuki - AEW Rampage Buy In 10/20 | Kazuchika Okada vs. Jeff Cobb - NJPW G1 Climax 31 B Block Final 10/21 | Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Katsuyori Shibata - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Finals 10/22 | PAC vs. Andrade El Idolo - AEW Rampage 10/23 | Bryan Danielson vs. Dustin Rhodes - AEW Dynamite 10/23 | Cody Rhodes vs. Malakai Black - AEW Dynamite 10/27 | Hikaru Shida vs. Serena Deeb - AEW Dynamite 10/27 | Dark Order (Uno, Stu, Colt & Silver) vs. The Super Elite (Omega, Cole & The Young Bucks) - AEW Dynamite 10/27 | Sammy Guevara (C) vs. Ethan Page for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 10/29 | Bryan Danielson vs. Eddie Kingston - AEW Rampage 10/31 | DDT Tokyo Dome Cup 5 Million Yen Competition - DDT 11/06 | Shingo Takagi (C) vs. Zack Sabre Jr. for the IWGP World Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Power Struggle 11/10 | Dante Martin & Lio Rush vs. Matt Sydal & Lee Moriarty - AEW Dynamite 11/10 | PAC vs. Dax Harwood - AEW Dynamite 11/13 | MJF vs. Darby Allin - AEW Full Gear 11/13 | Lucha Bros (C) vs. FTR for the AEW Tag Titles - AEW Full Gear 11/13 | Bryan Danielson vs. Miro - AEW Full Gear 11/13 | Christian Cage & The Jungle Express vs. The Super Kliq in a Falls Count Anywhere match - AEW Full Gear 11/13 | CM Punk vs. Eddie Kingston - AEW Full Gear 11/13 | Inner Circle vs. Men of the Year & American Top Team in a Minneapolis Street Fight- AEW Full Gear 11/13 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Hangman Adam Page for the AEW World Title - AEW Full Gear 11/24 | Magical Sugar Rabbits (C) vs. 121000000 for the Princess Tag Championships - TJPW All Rise 11/24 | Jamie Hayter vs. Thunder Rosa - AEW Dynamite 11/24 | Triangulo de la Muerte & Cody Rhodes vs. Malakai Black, Andrade El Idolo & FTR - AEW Dynamite 11/26 | Eddie Kingston vs. Daniel Garcia - AEW Rampage 11/28 | Katsuhiko Nakajima (C) vs. Kenoh (C) for the GHC Heavyweight & GHC National Titles - NOAH the Best 12/01 | Andrade El Idolo vs. Cody Rhodes in an Atlanta Street Fight - AEW Dynamite 12/08 | The Young Bucks vs. Chuck Taylor & Rocky Romero 12/08 | Riho vs. Jamie Hayter - AEW Dynamite 12/10 | Lucha Bros (C) vs. FTR for the AEW Tag Team Titles - AEW Rampage 12/10 | Hook vs. Fuego del Sol - AEW Rampage 12/11 | The Briscoes vs. OGK - ROH Final Battle 12/15 | Hangman Adam Page (C) vs. Bryan Danielson for the AEW Championship - AEW Dynamite: Winter is Coming 12/18 | Hyper Misao vs. Shunma Katsumata in a Hardcore Match - DDT DRAMATIC EXPLOSION 12/22 | CM Punk, Darby Allin & Sting vs. MJF & FTR - AEW Dynamite 12/26 | Eruption (Kazusada Higuchi, Saki Akai & Yukio Sakaguchi) vs. Neo Itoh Respect Army (Chris Brookes, Maki Itoh) & Minoru Suzuki - DDT Never Mind 12/29 | ReDragon & Adam Cole vs. Best Friends & Orange Cassidy - AEW Dynamite New Year's Smash 12/30 | Shuji Ishikawa vs. Takanori Ito - GLEAT Ver.2 12/31 | Anna Jay & Tay Conti vs. The Bunny & Penelope Ford in a Street Fight - AEW Rampage MOTY by Promotion: AEW: 97 | NJPW: 46 | TJPW: 23 | DDT: 16 | Gatoh Move ChocoPro: 10 | NOAH: 9 | CyberFight Festival: 5 | GCW: 4 | IMPACT: 4 | Hana Kimura Memorial Show: 2 | SEAdLINNNG: 2 | NWA: 2 | NXT (WWE): 2 | WWE: 2 | Stardom: 2 | AAA: 1 | Dragon Gate: 1 | FWME: 1 | GAEA: 1 | GLEAT: 1 | Ice Ribbon: 1 | ROH: 1 | Sendai Girls: 1 | ____________________________ Worst Matches of the Year: 01/04 | New Japan Rambo - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 01/05 | Toru Yano vs. Chase Owens s. Bad Luck Fale vs. BUSHI for the KOPW Trophy - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 2 01/18 | Asuka vs. Alexa Bliss - WWE Raw 01/25 | Asuka (C) vs. Alexa Bliss for the Raw Women's Title - WWE Raw 01/30 | Tony Deppen vs. Jordan Oliver in an Ironman Challenge - GCW Fight Forever 01/31 | Men's Royal Rumble - WWE Royal Rumble 02/08 | Lacey Evans vs. Charlotte Flair - WWE Raw 02/11 | Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL - NJPW New Beginning in Hiroshima (4 votes) 02/21 | Roman Reigns (C) vs. Daniel Bryan for the WWE Universal Championship - WWE Elimination Chamber 03/07 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Jon Moxley in an Exploding Barbed Wire Deathmatch for the AEW Championship - AEW Revolution 03/21 | Drew McIntyre vs. Sheamus in a No Holds Barred match - WWE Fastlane 03/21 | Alexa Bliss vs. Randy Orton - WWE Fastlane 04/10 | Tag Team Turmoil - WWE Wrestlemania 37 Night 1 04/11 | Randy Orton vs. The Fiend - WWE Wrestlemania 37 Night 2 04/11 | Nia Jax & Shayna Baszler (C) vs. Natalya & Tamina for the Women's Tag Titles - WWE Wrestlemania 37 Night 2 04/11 | Matt Riddle (C) vs. Sheamus for the United States Championship - WWE Wrestlemania 37 Night 2 04/11 | BIG E (C) vs. Apollo Crews in a Nigerian Drum match for the Intercontinental Championship - WWE Wrestlemania 37 Night 2 04/25 | Sami Callihan vs. Trey Miguel - Impact Rebellion 05/16 | Damien Priest vs. The Miz in a Zombie Lumberjack Match - WWE Wrestlemania Backlash 05/24 | Rhea Ripley vs. Nikki Cross in a 2-Minute Challenge - WWE Raw 06/18 | Jake Hager vs. WARDLOW in an MMA Steel Cage Match - AEW Dynamite 06/20 | Alexa Bliss vs. Shayna Baszler - WWE Hell in a Cell 06/20 | Rhea Ripley (C) vs. Charlotte Flair for the Raw Women's Championship - WWE Hell in a Cell 06/20 | Bobby Lashley (C) vs. Drew McIntyre in a Hell in a Cell match for the WWE Championship - WWE Hell in a Cell 07/18 | Women's Money in the Bank Match - WWE Money in the Bank 07/18 | Roman Reigns (C) vs. Edge for the WWE Universal Title - WWE Money in the Bank 07/20 | Raquel Gonzalez vs. Xia Li - WWE NXT 08/09 | Alexa Bliss vs. Deudrop - WWE Raw 08/21 | Alexa Bliss vs. Eva Marie - WWE Summerslam 08/21 | Bianca Belair (C) vs. Becky Lynch for the Smackdown Women's Championship - WWE Summerslam 08/21 | Drew McIntyre vs. Jinder Mahal - WWE Summerslam 08/25 | The Gunn Club vs. The Factory - AEW Dynamite 08/30 | Charlotte Flair vs. Nia Jax - WWE Raw 09/04 | Chase Owens vs. Toru Yano in an I Quit Match for the KOPW Trophy - NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam Night 1 09/26 | Roman Reigns (C) vs. The Demon Finn Balor for the WWE Universal Championship - WWE Extreme Rules 11/12 | Orange Cassidy vs. Matt Hardy in a Lumberjack Match - AEW Rampage 11/21 | The Rock Anniversary Battle Royale - WWE Survivor Series 11/21 | Raw Women vs. Smackdown Women in a Survivor Series Match - WWE Survivor Series 11/21 | BIG E vs. Roman Reigns - WWE Survivor Series 12/05 | Cora Jade, Io Shirai, Raquel Gonzalez & Kay Lee Ray vs. Dakota Kai & Toxic Attraction - NXT War Games WMOTY by Promotion: WWE: 29 | AEW: 4 | NJPW: 4 | GCW: 1 | IMPACT: 1 | NXT: 1 Jerusalem fucked around with this message at 22:03 on Jan 3, 2022 |
# ? Jan 4, 2021 06:26 |
|
Matches that ALMOST but didn't quite make the threshold for Best (and Worst!) of the Year. I'll add matches to these lists at the appropriate threshold (4 for MOTY, 3 for WMOTY), to keep the lists from getting too long: (ALMOST) Matches of the Year: 01/01 | Emi Sakura vs. Antonio Honda vs. Rin Rin vs. Obihiro Sayaka vs. Chon Shiryu in a New Year's Deathmatch - Gatoh Move/ChocoPro #77 (6 votes) 01/11 | Mei Suruga vs. Shinno Hagane - Gatoh Move/ChocoPro LIVE #80 (6 votes) 01/23 | Suzu Suzuki (C) vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto for the ICEŚ∞ Title - Ice Ribbon #1095 Winter Story (4 votes) 02/09 | UNCHAIN (Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto) vs. E.R.E. (Masashi Takeda & Takayuki Ueki) - FREEDOMS Go Beyond the Limit (4 votes) 02/10 | Nanae Takahashi & Arisa Nakajima vs. Momo Watanabe & Saya Iida - SEAdLINNNG Shibkiba Night (5 votes) 02/10 | Hiromu Takahashi (C) vs. SHO for the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship - NJPW New Beginning in Hiroshima (6 votes) 02/11 | Kota Ibushi (C) vs. SANADA for the IWGP Heavyweight and Intercontinental Championships - NJPW New Beginning in Hiroshima (5 votes) 02/12 | Kenoh vs. Masakatsu Funaki for the GHC National Title - NOAH Destination 2021 ~ Back To Budokan (4 votes) 02/14 | Johnny Gargano (C) vs. KUSHIDA for the NXT North American Championship - NXT Takeover Vengeance Day (4 votes) 02/23 | Eruption(c) (Kazusada Higuchi and Yukio Sakaguchi) vs. Sauna Club (Konosuke Takeshita and MAO) - DDT Friendship, Hard Work, Victory in Nagoya (6 votes) 02/26 | Jon Moxley (C) vs. KENTA for the IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship - NJPW New Beginning USA (6 votes) 03/03 | Mayu Iwatani vs. Yoshiko - Stardom All Star Dream Cinderella (4 votes) 03/07 | Shun Skywalker vs. Kaito Ishida for the Open the Dream Gate Championship - Dragon Gate Championship Gate Night 2 (5 votes) 03/18 | Switchblade Jay White vs. David Finlay in the New Japan Cup Quarterfinals - NJPW New Japan Cup (6 votes) 04/04 | Suzuki-Gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado) (C) vs. Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) for the IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Sakura Genesis (5 votes) 04/26 | Suzu Suzuki vs. Masashi Takeda - Ice Ribbon Spring is Short, So You Maidens Should Fight (4 votes) 04/26 | SANADA vs. Aaron Henare - NJPW Road to Wrestling Dontaku (4 votes) 04/28 | Orange Cassidy vs. Penta El Zero M - AEW Dynamite (5 votes) 05/15 | Abismo Negro Jr vs. Aramis vs. El Hijo del Vikingo vs. Latigo vs. Villano III Jr - AAA (5 votes) 05/26 | Citrus Wind (Nanae Takahashi & Arisa Nakajima) (C) vs. Las Fresas de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) for the Beyond the SEA Tag Team Championship - SEAdLINNNG Shinkiba Night (4 votes) 05/30 | Best Bros, EGG TART, Beauty As Is, Othello, Chon Shiryu & Lulupencil, and X (Mystery Team) in a Gauntlet Match - Gatoh Move/Chocopro (6 votes) 06/01 | Guerillas of Destiny (C) vs. Dangerous Tekkers for the IWGP Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Road to Dominion (4 votes) 06/03 | Kzy vs. Kota Minoura - Dragon Gate King of Gate Finals at Korakeun (4 votes) 06/11 | The Young Bucks & Brandon Cutler vs. Penta El Zero M, PAC & Eddie Kingston - AEW Dynamite (5 votes) 06/19 | Miu Watanabe vs. Pom Harajuku vs. Hyper Misao - TJPW Spring Tour ~ The Bullet ~ (6 votes) 06/20 | Konosuke Takeshita vs. Mao - DDT King of DDT Round 2 (4 votes) 06/20 | HARASHIMA vs. Yuji Hino - DDT King of DDT Round 2 (4 votes) 06/26 | Shinya Aoki (C) vs. Chris Brookes vs. Shunma Katsumata vs. Yukio Naya for the Ironman Heavymetalweight Title - DDT Shiro no Yu Presents Shiro no Yu Street Wrestling (5 votes) 07/01 | SHO vs. Takanori Ito - GLEAT Ver. 1 (4 votes) 07/01 | Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata - NJPW Kizuna Road (4 votes) 07/04 | The Brahman Brothers vs. Gabai ji-chan & Kikutaro - FMWE Independence Day (5 votes) 07/04 | Konosuke Takeshita vs. Yuji Hino in the King Of DDT Final - DDT King of DDT Final (4 votes) 07/06 | Fuego Del Sol & Marko Stunt vs. Baron Black & Ryzin - AEW Dark (4 votes) 07/11 | Naomichi Marufuji (C) vs. Takashi Sugiura for the GHC Heavyweight Championship - NOAH Cross Over 2021 in Sendai (6 votes) 07/17 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Sami Callihan in a No DQ match for the Impact World Championship - Impact Slammiversary (5 votes) 07/22 | Yu Iizuka vs. Takura Nomura in a UWF Rules match - GLEAT (5 votes) 07/25 | Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo) (C) vs. Mega Coaches (Ryusuke Taguchi & Rocky Romero) for the IWGP Jr Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam (4 votes) 07/31 | Minoru Fujita (C) vs. Shinno Hagane for the Super Asia Championship - Gatoh Move ChocoPro #141 (4 votes) 07/31 | Miu Watanabe vs. Yuki Aino - TJPW Prince Cup 8 Night 5 (4 votes) 07/31 | Dragon Dia, La Estrella, Jason Lee (C) vs. SB KENTo, Diamante, Dia Inferno for the Open the Triangle Gate Championship - Dragon Gate Kobe World Pro-Wrestling Festival (5 votes) 07/31 | Shun Skywalker (C) vs. Kzy for the Open the Dream Gate Championship - Dragon Gate Kobe World Pro-Wrestling Festival (5 votes) 08/01 | Shun Skywalker (C) vs. YAMATO for the Open the Dream Gate Championship - Dragon Gate Speed Star Final (5 votes) 08/01 | CHAOS (Yoshi-Hashi, Hirooki Goto and Tomohiro Ishii) (C) vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr) for the NEVER Openweight Trios Titles - NJPW Summer Struggle (5 votes) 08/09 | Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI (C) vs. LIJ (Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI) for the NEVER Openweight Trios Titles - NJPW Summer Struggle (4 votes) 08/13 | Miro (C) vs. Fuego Del Sol for the TNT Championship - AEW Rampage (5 votes) 08/14 | Lucha Bros vs. El Vikingo/Laredo Kid vs. Black Taurus and Brian Cage - AAA Triplemania (6 votes) 08/21 | Yuki Ueno (C) vs. Daisuke Sasaki for the DDT Universal Championship - DDT Wrestle Peter Pan (5 votes) 08/30 | Charlotte Flair vs. Nia Jax - WWE Raw (6 votes) 09/04 | SHO vs YOH - NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam Night 1 (5 votes) 09/04 | PBR Ladder 2 Ring Fuckfest - GCW The Art of War Games (5 votes) 09/04 | 44Oh! vs. Team MDK in The Art of War Games Match - GCW The Art of Wargames (4 votes) 09/05 | Chris Jericho vs. MJF - AEW All Out (4 votes) 09/05 | Paul Wight vs. QT Marshall - AEW All Out (4 votes) 09/08 | Masaaki Mochizuki vs. KAI vs. Ben-K vs. Kota Minoura in a 4-way Elimination match - Dragon Gate Storm Gate Night 4 (4 votes) 09/12 | Shinya Aoki (C) vs. Kazuki Hirata in a Wrestle Down to Hirata's Level match for the DDT Extreme Title - DDT Tenjin Wars (4 votes) 09/17 | Ron Funches vs. Tony Deppen - GCW Highest in the Room (6 votes) 09/17 | Minoru Suzuki vs. Jonathan Gresham - GCW Highest in the Room (5 votes) 09/22 | Las Fresas de Egoistas (Asuka & Makoto) (C) vs. Nanae Takahashi & Hiroyo Matsumoto for the Beyond the SEA Tag Team Championship - SEAdLINNNG Shinjuku FACE (4 votes) 09/24 | SANADA vs. Taichi - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 4 (6 votes) 09/26 | Shingo Takagi vs. Yuji Nagata - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 5 (4 votes) 09/29 | Kazuchika Okada vs. YOSHI-HASHI - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 6 (6 votes) 10/01 | Bryan Danielson vs. Nick Jackson - AEW Rampage (4 votes) 10/09 | Lucha Bros (C) vs. Hijo Del Vikingo & Laredo Kid for the AAA Tag Titles - AAA Heroes Inmortales XIV (4 votes) 10/12 | Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jeff Cobb - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 14 (4 votes) 10/13 | Shingo Takagi vs. The Great O-Khan - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 15 (4 votes) 10/16 | The Super Kliq (The Young Bucks & Adam Cole) vs. The Dark Order (Uno, Silver & Reynolds) - AEW Dynamite (4 votes) 10/17 | Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka - NOAH Sanctuary (4 votes) 11/03 | Andrade El Idolo vs. Cody Rhodes - AEW Dynamite (4 votes) 11/13 | Ren Narita vs. Will Ospreay - NJPW Battle in the Valley (4 votes) 11/24 | Hikari Noa (C) vs. Miu Watanabe for the International Princess Title - TJPW All Rise (6 votes) 12/03 | Penta 0M & PAC vs. FTR - AEW Rampage (4 votes) 12/05 | Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kenoh vs. Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya - NOAH THE WARROAD (6 votes) 12/12 | Dangerous Tekkers vs. Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI - NJPW World Tag League (4 votes) 12/16 | Rosemary vs. Andrew Everett - Deadlock Fire (4 votes) 12/18 | Magical Sugar Rabbits vs. Kyoraku Kyomei vs. Bakuretsu Sisters vs. DayDream - TJPW Hustle! Wrestle! Nagoya Castle! (4 votes) 12/18 | Miyu Yamashita vs. Yuki Arai - TJPW Hustle! Wrestle! Nagoya Castle! (5 votes) 12/18 | 37KAMIINA (Konosuke Takeshita, MAO & Yuki Ueno) vs. Team BJW (Kosuke Sato, Yuji Okabayashi & Yuya Aoki) - DDT DRAMATIC EXPLOSION (4 votes) 12/24 | Toru Yano (C) vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru in a Drinking Whiskey match for the KOPW 2021 - NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome (4 votes) 12/25 | Sammy Guevara (C) vs. Cody Rhodes for the TNT Championship - AEW Rampage (5 votes) 12/26 | Konosuke Takeshita (C) vs. Yuji Okabayashi for the- KO-D Openweight Title - DDT Never Mind (5 votes) 12/29 | Nanae Takahashi & Hiroyo Matsumoto (C) vs. Las Fresas de Egoistas (Asuka & Makoto) for the Beyond the SEA Tag Team Championship - SEAdLINNNG 2021 Final Battle (4 votes) 12/29 | Ryo Mizunami (C) vs. Arisa Nakajima for the Beyond the SEA Singles Championship - SEAdLINNNG 2021 Final Battle (4 votes) ____________________________ (ALMOST) Worst Matches of the Year: 03/21 | Roman Reigns (C) vs. Daniel Bryan for the WWE Universal Championship - WWE Fastlane (3 votes) 05/05 | The Pinnacle vs. The Inner Circle in a Blood & Guts match - AEW Dynamite (3 votes) 08/25 | Jamie Hayter vs. Red Velvet - AEW Dynamite (3 votes) 10/09 | Miu Watanabe & Yuki Arai vs. Aja Kong & Moka Miyamoto - TJPW Wrestle Princess 2 (4 votes) Jerusalem fucked around with this message at 22:03 on Jan 3, 2022 |
# ? Jan 4, 2021 06:26 |
|
Honorable Mentions - At least 4 MOTYC votes OR 7+ HM votes: 01/01 | Emi Sakura vs. Antonio Honda vs. Rin Rin vs. Obihiro Sayaka vs. Chon Shiryu in a New Year's Deathmatch - Gatoh Move/ChocoPro #77 (4+ MOTY votes) 01/04 | Saki-sama & Mei Saint Michel vs. Sena Shiori & Hikari Noa - TJPW Korakuen 2021 01/04 | Dangerous Tekkers (C) vs. Guerillas of Destiny for the IWGP Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 01/04 | KENTA vs. Satoshi Kojima for the US Title Briefcase - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 01/04 | Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. The Great O-Khan - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 01/05 | Taiji Ishimori (C) vs. Hiromu Takahashi for the IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 2 01/11 | Mei Suruga vs. Shinno Hagane - Gatoh Move/ChocoPro LIVE #80 (4+ MOTY votes) 01/13 | Serena Deeb (C) vs. Tay Conti for the NWA Women's Championship - AEW Dynamite New Year's Bash Night 2 01/16 | Eddie Edwards vs. Sami Callihan - Impact Hard to Kill 01/20 | Proud N Powerful vs. Sammy Hager vs. Chris Jericho and MJF - AEW Dynamite 01/23 | Suzu Suzuki (C) vs. Tsukasa Fujimoto for the ICEŚ∞ Title - Ice Ribbon #1095 Winter Story (4 MOTY votes) 01/30 | Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. The Great O-Khan - NJPW The New Beginning in Nagoya 01/31 | Women's Royal Rumble - WWE Royal Rumble 02/03 | World Tag Team Championship Challenger Battle Royale - AEW Dynamite Beach Break 02/09 | UNCHAIN (Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto) vs. E.R.E. (Masashi Takeda & Takayuki Ueki) - FREEDOMS Go Beyond the Limit (4 MOTY votes) 02/10 | Hiromu Takahashi (C) vs. SHO for the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship - NJPW New Beginning in Hiroshima 02/10 | Darby Allin (C) vs. Joey Janela for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 02/10 | Thunder Rosa vs. Leyla Hirsch - AEW Dynamite 02/10 | Nanae Takahashi & Arisa Nakajima vs. Momo Watanabe & Saya Iida - SEAdLINNNG Shibkiba Night (4+ MOTY votes) 02/11 | CHAOS (Ishii, Goto & Yoshi-Hashi) vs. Bullet Club (Jay White, Tama Tonga & Tanga Loa) - NJPW New Beginning in Hiroshima 02/11 | Kota Ibushi (C) vs. SANADA for the IWGP Heavyweight and Intercontinental Championships - NJPW New Beginning in Hiroshima (4+ MOTY votes) 02/12 | Kenoh vs. Masakatsu Funaki for the GHC National Title - NOAH Destination 2021 ~ Back To Budokan (4 MOTY votes) 02/14 | Super Delfin, Chris Brookes, Maki Itoh vs. MAO, Keigo Nakamura, Mirai Maiumi - DDT Kawasaki Strong 02/14 | Johnny Gargano (C) vs. KUSHIDA for the NXT North American Championship - NXT Takeover Vengeance Day (4 MOTY votes) 02/15 | Yuka Sakazaki vs. Mei Suruga - AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament 02/15 | Veny vs. Emi Sakura - AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament 02/15 | Maki Itoh vs. Ryo Mizunami - AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament 02/15 | Rin Kadokura vs. Aja Kong - AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament 02/17 | The Young Bucks (C) vs. Proud 'N' Powerful for the AEW Tag Team Titles - AEW Dynamite 02/17 | Eddie Kingston, The Butcher & The Blade vs. Jox Moxley, Lance Archer & Rey Fenix - AEW Dynamite 02/22 | Nyla Rose vs. Tay Conti - AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament 02/23 | Eruption(c) (Kazusada Higuchi and Yukio Sakaguchi) vs. Sauna Club (Konosuke Takeshita and MAO) - DDT Friendship, Hard Work, Victory in Nagoya (4 MOTY votes) 02/24 | Hangman Adam Page vs. Isaiah Kassidy - AEW Dynamite 02/26 | Ren Narita vs. Chris Dickinson - NJPW New Beginning USA 02/26 | Jon Moxley (C) vs. KENTA for the IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship - NJPW New Beginning USA 02/28 | Hiroshi Tanahashi (C) vs. The Great O-Khan for the Never Openweight Title - NJPW Castle Attack Night 2 02/28 | Thunder Rosa vs. Riho - AEW Women's World Championship Eliminator Tournament 03/02 | Stu Grayson vs. JD Drake - AEW Dark 03/03 | Mayu Iwatani vs. Yoshiko - Stardom All Star Dream Cinderella (4 MOTY votes) 03/03 | FTR & Tully Blanchard vs. The Jungle Express - AEW Dynamite 03/03 | Hangman Adam Page & John Silver vs. Matt Hardy & Mark Quen - AEW Dynamite 03/04 | Tetsuya Naito vs. The Great O-Khan in the New Japan Cup Round 1 - NJPW Anniversary Show 03/06 | NEO Biishiki-gun (Sakisama and Mei Saint-Michel) vs. Deathmatch Rangers (Sena Shiori and Hikari Noa) - TJPW Change the Wind Direction 03/06 | 121000000 (Miyu Yamashita and Maki Itoh) vs. Kyoraku Kyomei (Hyper Misao and Shoko Nakajima) - TJPW Change the Wind Direction 03/06 | Kamiyu vs. Mizuki vs. Haruna Neko - TJPW Change the Wind Direction 03/06 | Yuka Sakazaki and Bakuretsu Sisters (Yuki Aino and Nodoka Tenma) vs. Pom Harajuku and Daydream (Rika Tatsumi and Miu Watanabe) - TJPW Change the Wind Direction 03/06 | Minoru Suzuki vs. Tomoaki Honma in the New Japan Cup Round 1 - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/06 | Juice Robinson vs. KENTA in the New Japan Cup Round 1 - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/07 | Shun Skywalker vs. Kaito Ishida for the Open the Dream Gate Championship - Dragon Gate Championship Gate Night 2 (4+ MOTY votes) 03/07 | Riho & Thunder Rosa vs. Dr. Britt Baker D.M.D & Maki Itoh - AEW Revolution Preshow 03/07 | Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Gabriel Kidd in the New Japan Cup Round 1 - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/09 | Yuji Nagata vs. Yota Tsuji in the New Japan Cup Round 1 - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/10 | Rey Fenix vs. Matt Jackson - AEW Dynamite 03/10 | Darby Allin (C) vs. Scorpio Sky for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 03/13 | Minoru Suzuki vs. KENTA in the New Japan Cup Round2 - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/15 | Switchblade Jay White vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi in the New Japan Cup Round 2 - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/15 | Maki Itoh vs. Riho - AEW Dark Elevation 03/17 | Cody Rhodes vs. Penta El Zero M - AEW Dynamite 03/18 | Switchblade Jay White vs. David Finlay in the New Japan Cup Quarterfinals - NJPW New Japan Cup (4+ MOTY votes) 03/20 | Shingo Takagi vs. EVIL in the New Japan Cup Semi-Finals - NJPW New Japan Cup 03/24 | Nyla Rose vs. Tay Conti - AEW Dynamite 03/28 | Toi Kojima and Chris Brookes vs. Yuki Iino and Yusuke Okada - DDT Judgement 03/29 | Jungle Boy vs. Jack Evans - AEW Dark Elevation 03/31 | Christian Cage vs. Frankie Kazarian - AEW Dynamite 04/04 | Los Ingobernables de Japon (Naito/SANADA/Shingo) vs. The United Empire (O-Khan/ Cobb/Henare) - NJPW Sakura Genesis 04/04 | Suzuki-Gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado) (C) vs. Roppongi 3K (SHO & YOH) for the IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Sakura Genesis (4+ MOTY votes) 04/04 | Kota Ibushi (C) vs. Will Ospreay for the IWGP World Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Sakura Genesis (4+ MOTY votes) 04/07 | Darby Allin (C) vs. JD Drake for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 04/07 | Tay Conti vs. The Bunny - AEW Dynamite 04/07 | Kenny Omega & The Good Brothers vs. Jon Moxley & The Young Bucks - AEW Dynamite 04/10 | Cesaro vs. Seth Rollins - WWE Wrestlemania 37 Night 1 04/10 | Miz & Morrison vs. Bad Bunny & Damien Priest - WWE Wrestlemania 37 Night 1 04/12 | Konosuke Takeshita vs. Danny Limelight - AEW Dark Elevation 04/14 | Jade Cargill vs. Red Velt - AEW Dynamite 04/14 | Chris Jericho vs. Dax Harwood - AEW Dynamite 04/14 | Darby Allin (C) vs. Matt Hardy for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 04/17 | Miyu Yamashita vs. Hikari Noa - TJPW ~STILL INCOMPLETE~ 04/17 | The Bakuretsu Sisters (C) vs. NEO Biishiki-gun (Sakisama/Mei Saint Michel) for the Princess Tag Team Championship - TJPW ~STILL INCOMPLETE~ 04/17 | Rika Tatsumi (C) vs. Maki Itoh for the Princess of Princess Championship - TJPW ~STILL INCOMPLETE~ 04/21 | Hangman Adam Page vs. Ricky Starks - AEW Dynamite 04/21 | Darby Allin (C) vs. Jungle Boy for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 04/26 | Suzu Suzuki vs. Masashi Takeda - Ice Ribbon Spring is Short, So You Maidens Should Fight (4 MOTY votes) 04/26 | SANADA vs. Aaron Henare - NJPW Road to Wrestling Dontaku (4 MOTY votes) 04/26 | Tetsuya Naito vs. The Great O-Khan - NJPW Road to Wrestling Dontaku 04/28 | The Young Bucks vs. Matt & Mike Sydal - AEW Dynamite 04/28 | Orange Cassidy vs. Penta El Zero M - AEW Dynamite 04/29 | Kazuyuki Fujita (C) vs. Takashi Sugiura for the GHC National Championship - NOAH ~ The Glory ~ (4+ MOTY votes) 05/04 | NEO Biishiki-gun vs. BeeStar - TJPW YES! WONDERLAND 2021 05/04 | Yuka Sakazaki vs. Shoko Nakajima vs. Mizuki - TJPW YES! WONDERLAND 2021 05/05 | Dragon Kid & SB KENTo vs. KAI & YAMATO in a Parejas Incredible Steel Cage Survival match - Dragon Gate Dead Or Alive (4+ MOTY votes) 05/05 | Cody Rhodes vs. QT Marshall - AEW Dynamite 05/05 | Keisuke Okuda vs. U-T for the Open the Brave Gate Title - Dragon Gate Dead Or Alive 05/05 | Natural Vibes (Genki Horiguchi, Kzy & Susumu Yokosuka) vs Masquerade (Dragon Dia, Jason Lee & La Estrella) for the Open the Triangle Gate Title - Dragon Gate Dead Or Alive 05/12 | Jon Moxley (C) vs. Yuji Nagata for the IWGP US Championship - AEW Dynamite 05/15 | Abismo Negro Jr vs. Aramis vs. El Hijo del Vikingo vs. Latigo vs. Villano III Jr - AAA (4+ MOTY votes) 05/16 | Josh Alexander (C) vs. El Phantasmo for the X Division Title - Impact Wrestling: Under Siege 05/19 | Christian Cage vs. Matt Sydal - AEW Dynamite 05/19 | The Young Bucks (C) vs. The Varsity Blondes for the AEW Tag Team Titles - AEW Dynamite 05/23 | HUB, Shisao & Eisa8 vs. Shota, FUMA & Mil Mongoose - Hana Kimura Memorial Show 05/23 | The All-Star Battle Royal - Hana Kimura Memorial Show 05/26 | Citrus Wind (Nanae Takahashi & Arisa Nakajima) (C) vs. Las Fresas de Egoistas (ASUKA & Makoto) for the Beyond the SEA Tag Team Championship - SEAdLINNNG Shinkiba Night (4 MOTY votes) 05/30 | Best Bros, EGG TART, Beauty As Is, Othello, Chon Shiryu & Lulupencil, and X (Mystery Team) in a Gauntlet Match - Gatoh Move/Chocopro (4+ MOTY votes) 05/30 | Casino Battle Royale - AEW Double or Nothing 05/30 | Cody Rhodes vs. Anthony Ogogo - AEW Double or Nothing 05/30 | Miro (C) vs. Lance Archer for the TNT Championship - AEW Double or Nothing 05/31 | The Aggression vs. Funky Express for the GHC Tag Team Titles - NOAH Mitsuhara Misawa Memorial 2021 Always In Our Hearts 06/01 | Guerillas of Destiny (C) vs. Dangerous Tekkers for the IWGP Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Road to Dominion 06/03 | Kzy vs. Kota Minoura - Dragon Gate King of Gate Finals at Korakeun (4 MOTY votes) 06/04 | The Young Bucks (C) vs. Penta El 0M & PAC for the AEW Tag Titles - AEW Dynamite 06/06 | Pre-Show Battle Royal - CyberFight Festival 2021 06/06 | Ken Ohka, Keisuke Ishii and Shota vs. Shuichiro Katsumura, Kouki Iwasaki and Yumehito Imanari - CyberFight Festival 2021 06/06 | Bakuretsu Sisters vs. Miu Watanabe & Rika Tatsumi vs. Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima - CyberFight Festival 2021 06/06 | Mizuki, Hikari Noa and Yuki Arai vs. Kamiyu, Marika Kobashi and Maki Itoh - CyberFight Festival 2021 06/06 | Chris Brookes and 37KAMIINA (MAO and Shunma Katsumata) vs. Damnation (Tetsuya Endo, Soma Takao and Daisuke Sasaki w/ Mad Paulie) - CyberFight Festival 2021 06/07 | El Desperado (C) vs. YOH for the IWGP Jr Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Dominion 06/08 | Dante Martin vs. Matt Sydal - AEW Dark 06/10 | Yuji Hino vs. Yukio Sakaguchi - King of DDT Night 1 06/10 | Kazusada Higuchi vs. Naomi Yoshimura - King of DDT Night 1 06/11 | Mei Suruga vs. Minoru Fujita for the Super Asia Championship - Gatoh Move ChocoPro (4+ MOTY votes) 06/11 | Christian Cage vs. Angelico - AEW Dynamite 06/11 | The Young Bucks & Brandon Cutler vs. Penta El Zero M, PAC & Eddie Kingston - AEW Dynamite 06/11 | Miro (C) vs. Evil Uno for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 06/11 | Nyla Rose vs. Leyla Hirsch - AEW Dynamite 06/11 | Hangman Adam Page & 10 vs. Team Taz (Brian Cage & Powerhouse Will Hobbs) - AEW Dynamite 06/14 | Minoru Suzuki vs. Yuya Uemura - NJPW Kizuna Road 06/14 | Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Yota Tsuji - NJPW Kizuna Road 06/16 | Kazuchika Okada vs. Yota Tsuji - NJPW Kizuna Road 06/18 | Jake Hager vs. WARDLOW in an MMA Steel Cage Match - AEW Dynamite 06/18 | Eddie Kingston, Penta El Zero Miedo & Frankie Kazarian vs. Matt Jackson & The Good Brothers - AEW Dynamite 06/19 | Miu Watanabe vs. Pom Harajuku vs. Hyper Misao - TJPW Spring Tour ~ The Bullet ~ (4+ MOTY votes) 06/19 | NEO Biishiki-gun (Sakisama and Mei Saint-Michel) vs. Moka Miyamoto and Raku - TJPW Spring Tour ~ The Bullet ~ 06/20 | Konosuke Takeshita vs. Mao - DDT King of DDT Round 2 (4 MOTY votes) 06/20 | HARASHIMA vs. Yuji Hino - DDT King of DDT Round 2 (4 MOTY votes) 06/22 | Taichi vs. Yuya Uemura - NJPW Kizuna Road 06/22 | Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Yota Tsuji - NJPW Kizuna Road 06/22 | CHAOS (Ishii, Goto & YOSHI-HASHI) (C) vs. Bullet Club (EVIL, Dick Tojo & Yujiro) for the Never Openweight Trios Titles - NJPW Kizuna Road 06/26 | Hangman Adam Page vs. Powerhouse Hobbs - AEW Dynamite 06/26 | Matt Sydal vs. Dante Martin - AEW Dynamite 06/26 | Moka Miyamoto and Shoko Nakajima vs. Yuki Arai and Miu Watanabe - TJPW Stand Proud 06/26 | Arisu Endo vs. Rika Tatsumi vs Kamiyu - TJPW Stand Proud 06/26 | Shinya Aoki (C) vs. Chris Brookes vs. Shunma Katsumata vs. Yukio Naya for the Ironman Heavymetalweight Title - DDT Shiro no Yu Presents Shiro no Yu Street Wrestling (4+ MOTY votes) 06/30 | Miro (C) vs. Brian Pillman Jr. for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 07/01 | SHO vs. Takanori Ito - GLEAT Ver. 1 (4 MOTY votes) 07/01 | Satoshi Kojima vs. Hirooki Goto - NJPW Kizuna Road 07/01 | Tomohiro Ishii vs. Yuji Nagata - NJPW Kizuna Road (4 MOTY votes) 07/04 | The Brahman Brothers vs. Gabai ji-chan & Kikutaro - FMWE Independence Day (4+ MOTY votes) 07/04 | Konosuke Takeshita vs. Yuji Hino in the King Of DDT Final - DDT King of DDT Final (4 MOTY votes) 07/06 | Fuego Del Sol & Marko Stunt vs. Baron Black & Ryzin - AEW Dark (4 MOTY votes) 07/11 | Naomichi Marufuji (C) vs. Takashi Sugiura for the GHC Heavyweight Championship - NOAH Cross Over 2021 in Sendai (4+ MOTY votes) 07/11 | Jonathon Gresham (C) vs. Mike Bennett for the Pure Title - ROH Best in the World 07/11 | Dragon Lee vs. Tony Deppen - ROH Best in the World 07/11 | Homicide & Chris Dicksinon vs. Jonathon Gresham & Rhett Titus for the ROH Tag Team titles - ROH Best in the World 07/11 | Rush (C) vs. Bandido for the ROH World Title - ROH Best in the World 07/11 | Dangerous Tekkers (C) vs. LIJ (Naito & SANADA) for the IWGP Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Summer Struggle in Sapporo 07/13 | Angelico vs. Wheeler Yuta - AEW Dark 07/13 | NEO Biishiki-Gun (Mei Saint-Michel & Sakisama) vs. Beauty As Is (Emi Sakura & Yuna Mizumori) - Masa Takahashi Produce: I Only Live Twice 07/13 | Fuminori Abe vs. Masahiro Takahashi - Masa Takahashi Produce: I Only Live Twice 07/14 | Jon Moxley (C) vs. Karl Anderson for the IWGP US Championship - AEW Dynamite 07/14 | Brian Cage (C) vs. Ricky Starks for the FTW Championship - AEW Dynamite 07/14 | Matt Hardy vs. Christian Cage - AEW Dynamite 07/14 | Sammy Guevara vs. Wheeler Yuta - AEW Dynamite 07/14 | Penelope Ford vs. Yuka Sakazaki - AEW Dynamite 07/17 | Rohit Raju, Petey Williams, Ace Austin, Chris Bey, Trey Miguel and Josh Alexander in an Ultimate X Match - Impact Slammiversary 07/17 | Kenny Omega (C) vs. Sami Callihan in a No DQ match for the Impact World Championship - Impact Slammiversary (4+ MOTY votes) 07/21 | Darby Allin vs. Wheeler Yuta - AEW Dynamite 07/21 | Dr. Britt Baker DMD (C) vs. Nyla Rose for the AEW Women's Championship - AEW Dynamite 07/21 | The Blade vs. Orange Cassidy - AEW Dynamite 07/22 | Miyu Yamashita vs. Nao Kakuta - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 1 07/22 | Yu Iizuka vs. Takura Nomura in a UWF Rules match - GLEAT (4+ MOTY votes) 07/24 | Arisu Endo vs. Nao Kakuta vs. Hyper Misao - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 3 07/24 | Nodoka Tenma, Moka Miyamoto and Shoko Nakajima vs. DayDream (Miu Watanabe and Rika Tatsumi) and Yuki Arai - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 3 07/24 | Mirai Maiumi vs Mizuki - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 3 07/25 | Bullet Club (Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo) (C) vs. Mega Coaches (Ryusuke Taguchi & Rocky Romero) for the IWGP Jr Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam (4 MOTY votes) 07/28 | FTR vs. Proud 'n' Powerful - AEW Dynamite 07/31 | Minoru Fujita (C) vs. Shinno Hagane for the Super Asia Championship - Gatoh Move ChocoPro #141 (4 MOTY votes) 07/31 | Hyper Misao vs. Haruna Neko vs. Nodoka Tenma - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 5 07/31 | Miu Watanabe vs. Yuki Aino - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 5 07/31 | Dragon Dia, La Estrella, Jason Lee (C) vs. SB KENTo, Diamante, Dia Inferno for the Open the Triangle Gate Championship - Dragon Gate Kobe World Pro-Wrestling Festival (4+ MOTY votes) 07/31 | Shun Skywalker (C) vs. Kzy for the Open the Dream Gate Championship - Dragon Gate Kobe World Pro-Wrestling Festival (4+ MOTY votes) 08/01 | Shun Skywalker (C) vs. YAMATO for the Open the Dream Gate Championship - Dragon Gate Speed Star Final (4+ MOTY votes) 08/01 | CHAOS (Yoshi-Hashi, Hirooki Goto and Tomohiro Ishii) (C) vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Taichi and Zack Sabre Jr) for the NEVER Openweight Trios Titles - NJPW Summer Struggle (4+ MOTY votes) 08/04 | Jon Moxley, Eddie Kingston & Darby Allin vs. 2.0 & Danny Garcia - AEW Dynamite 08/04 | Miro (C) vs. Lee Johnson for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 08/04 | Leyla Hirsch vs. The Bunny in a NWA Women's Championship Contenders match - AEW Dynamite 08/09 | Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI (C) vs. LIJ (Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI) for the NEVER Openweight Trios Titles - NJPW Summer Struggle (4 MOTY votes) 08/09 | The Sydal Brothers vs. The Lucha Bros - AEW Dark Elevation 08/11 | Darby Allin vs. Danny Garcia - AEW Dynamite 08/11 | Nyla Rose vs. Kris Statlander - AEW Dynamite 08/13 | Miro (C) vs. Fuego Del Sol for the TNT Championship - AEW Rampage 08/13 | Dr Britt Baker DMD (C) vs. Red Velvet for the AEW Women's Championship - AEW Rampage 08/14 | Aja Kong, Raku & Haruna Neko vs. Hyper Misao, Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Kamifuku - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 6 08/14 | Lucha Bros vs. El Vikingo/Laredo Kid vs. Black Taurus and Brian Cage - AAA Triplemania (4+ MOTY votes) 08/14 | Psycho Clown vs. Rey Escorpion - AAA Triplemania 08/15 | Miyu Yamashita vs. Moka Miyamoto - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 7 08/15 | BeeStar (Mirai Maiumi and Suzume) and Miu Watanabe vs. Team Toyo (Kamiyu and Mahiro Kiryu) and Haruna Neko - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 7 08/15 | NEO Biishiki-gun (Sakisama and Mei Saint-Michel) vs. Hikari Noa and Arisu Endo - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 7 08/15 | Magical Sugar Rabbits (Yuka Sakazaki and Mizuki), Pom Harajuku and Nao Kakuta vs. Aja Kong, Marika Kobashi, Rika Tatsumi and Raku - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 7 08/15 | Maki Itoh vs. Shoko Nakajima in the Princess Cup Final - TJPW Princess Cup 8 Night 7 08/15 | Lance Archer (C) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi for the IWGP US Championship - NJPW Resurgence 08/16 | TH2 vs. The Lucha Bros - AEW Dark Elevation 08/18 | Penelope Ford vs. Thunder Rosa - AEW Dynamite 08/18 | Chris Jericho vs. MJF in a No Judas Allowed match - AEW Dynamite 08/19 | Daniel Garcia vs. Matt Sydal - AEW Dark Elevation 08/20 | Jurassic Express vs. Private Party - AEW Rampage The First Dance 08/20 | Jon Moxley vs. Daniel Garcia - AEW Rampage The First Dance 08/21 | Yuki Ueno (C) vs. Daisuke Sasaki for the DDT Universal Championship - DDT Wrestle Peter Pan (4+ MOTY votes) 08/22 | Cameron Grimes vs. LA Knight - NXT Takeover 08/25 | Orange Cassidy vs. Matt Hardy - AEW Dynamite 08/25 | Varsity Blonds vs. Lucha Brothers - AEW Dynamite 08/30 | Charlotte Flair vs. Nia Jax - WWE Raw (4+ MOTY votes) 09/01 | Jurassic Express & The Lucha Bros vs. The Young Bucks & The Good Brothers - AEW Dynamite 09/03 | Malakai Black vs. Lee Johnson - AEW Rampage 09/03 | Kris Statlander vs. Jamie Hayter & Reba in a Handicap match - AEW Rampage 09/03 | Darby Allin vs. Daniel Garcia - AEW Rampage 09/04 | SHO vs YOH - NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam Night 1 (4+ MOTY votes) 09/04 | Jeff Cobb vs. Kazuchika Okada - NJPW Wrestle Grand Slam Night 1 09/04 | PBR Ladder 2 Ring Fuckfest - GCW The Art of War Games (4+ MOTY votes) 09/04 | 44Oh! vs. Team MDK in The Art of War Games Match - GCW The Art of Wargames (4 MOTY votes) 09/05 | Best Friends & Jurassic Express vs. Hardy Family Office - AEW All Out 09/05 | Jon Moxley vs. Satoshi Kojima - AEW All Out 09/05 | Casino Battle Royale - AEW All Out 09/05 | CM Punk vs. Darby Allin - AEW All Out 09/05 | Paul Wight vs. QT Marshall - AEW All Out (4 MOTY votes) 09/05 | Chris Jericho vs. MJF - AEW All Out 09/07 | Evil Uno vs. Alan V Angels - AEW Dark 09/07 | Joey Janela vs. Lee Moriarty - AEW Dark 09/07 | Big Swole vs. Diamante in a 3 Strikes match - AEW Dark 09/08 | Masaaki Mochizuki vs. KAI vs. Ben-K vs. Kota Minoura in a 4-way Elimination match - Dragon Gate Storm Gate Night 4 (4 MOTY votes) 09/08 | Dante Martin vs. Powerhouse Hobbs - AEW Dynamite 09/08 | Jon Moxley vs. Minoru Suzuki - AEW Dynamite 09/10 | Ruby Soho, Riho & Kris Statlander vs. Dr Britt Baker DMD, Rebel & Jamie Hayter - AEW Rampage 09/11 | Nodoka Tenma vs. Maki Itoh - TJPW Live with your Time 09/11 | Miyu Yamashita vs. Yuki Aino - TJPW Live with your Time 09/12 | Shinya Aoki (C) vs. Kazuki Hirata in a Wrestle Down to Hirata's Level match for the DDT Extreme Title - DDT Tenjin Wars (4 MOTY votes) 09/13 | Daniel Garcia vs. Lee Moriarty - AEW Dark Elevation 09/15 | Adam Cole vs. Frankie Kazarian - AEW Dynamite 09/15 | FTR vs. Dante Martin & Matt Sydal - AEW Dynamite 09/15 | Jade Cargill vs. Leyla Hirsch - AEW Dynamite 09/15 | Darby Allin vs. Shawn Spears - AEW Dynamite 09/17 | Ron Funches vs. Tony Deppen - GCW Highest in the Room (4+ MOTY votes) 09/17 | Minoru Suzuki vs. Jonathan Gresham - GCW Highest in the Room (4+ MOTY votes) 09/17 | Lucha Bros (C) vs. The Butcher & The Blade for the AEW Tag Titles - AEW Rampage 09/17 | Miro (C) vs. Fuego Del Sol for the TNT Championship - AEW Rampage 09/18 | Kota Ibushi vs. Yujiro Takahashi - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 1 09/18 | Toru Yano vs. KENTA - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 1 09/19 | YOSHI-HASHI vs. EVIL - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 2 09/19 | SANADA vs. Tama Tonga - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 2 09/19 | Hirooki Goto vs. Taichi - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 2 09/21 | Evil Uno & Colt Cabana vs. Alan V Angels & Presten 10 Vance - AEW Dark Elevation 09/21 | Joey Janela vs. Sonny Kiss - AEW Dark Elevation 09/22 | Las Fresas de Egoistas (Asuka & Makoto) (C) vs. Nanae Takahashi & Hiroyo Matsumoto for the Beyond the SEA Tag Team Championship - SEAdLINNNG Shinjuku FACE (4 MOTY votes) 09/22 | MJF vs. Brian Pillman Jr - AEW Dynamite: Grand Slam 09/22 | Cody Rhodes vs. Malakai Black - AEW Dynamite: Grand Slam 09/22 | Sting & Darby Allin vs. FTR - AEW Dynamite: Grand Slam 09/22 | Dr Britt Baker DMD (C) vs. Ruby Soho for the AEW Women's Championship - AEW Dynamite: Grand Slam 09/24 | Tama Tonga vs. Chase Owens - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 4 09/24 | YOSHI-HASHI vs. Jeff Cobb - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 4 09/24 | SANADA vs. Taichi - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 4 (4+ MOTY votes) 09/24 | Kazuchika Okada vs. EVIL - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 4 09/24 | CM Punk vs. Powerhouse Hobbs - AEW Rampage: Grand Slam 09/24 | The SuperKliq (Adam Cole & The Young Bucks) vs. Jurassic Express & Christian - AEW Rampage: Grand Slam 09/24 | Lucha Bros & Proud 'n' Powerful vs. Hardy Family Office - AEW Rampage: Grand Slam 09/24 | Eddie Kingston & Jon Moxley vs. Minoru Suzuki & Lance Archer in a Lights Out match - AEW Rampage: Grand Slam 09/26 | Shingo Takagi vs. Yuji Nagata - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 5 (4 MOTY votes) 09/26 | Tomohiro Ishii vs. KENTA - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 5 09/26 | Jun Akiyama & Yoshihiko vs. DisasterBox (HARASHIMA & Kazuki Hirata) - DDT Who's Gonna TOP? 09/28 | Rick Starks vs. Darius Lockhart - AEW Dark 09/29 | Kazuchika Okada vs. YOSHI-HASHI - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 6 (4 MOTY votes) 09/29 | The Dark Order & Orange Cassidy vs. The Hardy Family Office - AEW Dynamite 09/29 | Cody Rhodes & Lee Johnson vs. Dante Martin & Matt Sydal - AEW Dynamite 10/01 | Bryan Danielson vs. Nick Jackson - AEW Rampage 10/01 | Orange Cassidy vs. Jack Evans in a Hair vs. Hair match - AEW Rampage 10/04 | Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Chase Owens - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 10 10/06 | Hikaru Shida vs. Serena Deeb - AEW Dynamite 10/06 | Sammy Guevara (C) vs. Bobby Fish for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 10/08 | Jeff Cobb vs. SANADA - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 12 10/09 | CM Punk vs. Daniel Garcia - AEW Rampage 10/09 | Ricky Starks (C) vs. Brian Cage for the FTW Championship in a Philly Street Fight - AEW Rampage 10/09 | Hyper Misao vs. Nodoka Tenma vs. Rika Tatsumi -TJPW Wrestle Princess 2 10/09 | Hikari Noa (C) vs. Yuki Aino for the International Princess Championship Title - TJPW Wrestle Princess 2 10/09 | Shingo Takagi vs. Tanga Loa - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 13 10/09 | Lucha Bros (C) vs. Hijo Del Vikingo & Laredo Kid for the AAA Tag Titles - AAA Heroes Inmortales XIV (4 MOTY votes) 10/12 | Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Jeff Cobb - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 14 (4 MOTY votes) 10/13 | Kota Ibushi vs. Satoshi Kojima - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 15 10/13 | Shingo Takagi vs. The Great O-Khan - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 15 (4 MOTY votes) 10/14 | Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 16 10/14 | Jeff Cobb vs. EVIL - NJPW G1 Climax 31 Night 16 10/15 | Bobby Fish vs. Lee Moriarty - AEW Rampage Buy In 10/15 | CM Punk vs. Matt Sydal - AEW Rampage 10/15 | Men of the Year & Junior Dos Santos vs. The Inner Circle - AEW Rampage 10/16 | Malakai Black vs. Dante Martin - AEW Dynamite 10/16 | Lucha Bros (C) vs. FTR for the AAA Tag Titles - AEW Dynamite 10/16 | The Super Kliq (The Young Bucks & Adam Cole) vs. The Dark Order (Uno, Silver & Reynolds) - AEW Dynamite 10/16 | Bryan Danielson vs. Bobby Fish - AEW Dynamite 10/17 | Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Takashi Sugiura & Masato Tanaka - NOAH Sanctuary (4 MOTY votes) 10/20 | Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Taichi - NJPW G1 Climax 31 B Block Final 10/22 | Dr. Britt Baker DMD vs. Anna Jay - AEW Rampage 10/26 | El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (C) vs. Robbie Eagles & Tiger Mask IV for the IWGP Jr Tag Titles - New Japan Road to Power Struggle 10/26 | Too Fast Too Fuego vs. Kidd Bandit & Dean Alexander - AEW Dark 10/26 | Bryan Danielson vs. Aaron Solo - AEW Dark 10/27 | CM Punk vs. Bobby Fish - AEW Dynamite 10/29 | Dante Martin vs. Matt Sydal - AEW Rampage 10/29 | Dr. Britt Baker DMD vs. Abadon in a Trick or Treat match - AEW Rampage 11/03 | Kenny Omega vs. Alan V Angels - AEW Dynamite 11/03 | FTR (C) vs. Aerostar & Samuray Del Sol for the AAA Tag Titles - AEW Dynamite 11/03 | Andrade El Idolo vs. Cody Rhodes - AEW Dynamite 11/03 | Miro vs. Orange Cassidy - AEW Dynamite 11/05 | Adam Cole vs. John Silver - AEW Rampage 11/05 | Bryan Danielson vs. Anthony Bowens - AEW Rampage 11/06 | Robbie Eagles (C) vs. El Desperado for the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship - NJPW Power Struggle 11/06 | Hiroshi Tanahashi (C) vs. KENTA for the United States Championship - NJPW Power Struggle 11/10 | Bryan Danielson vs. Rocky Romero - AEW Dynamite 11/10 | Jungle Boy vs. Anthony Bowens - AEW Dynamite 11/12 | Ariya Daivari vs. Dante Martin - AEW Rampage 11/13 | Hikaru Shida & Thunder Rosa vs. Jamie Hayter & Nyla Rose - AEW Full Gear 11/13 | Cody Rhodes & PAC vs. Andrade El Idolo & Malakai Black - AEW Full Gear 11/13 | Dr. Britt Baker DMD (C) vs. Tay Conti for the AEW Women's Title - AEW Full Gear 11/13 | Ren Narita vs. Will Ospreay - NJPW Battle in the Valley (4 MOTY votes) 11/17 | Bryan Danielson vs. Evil Uno - AEW Dynamite 11/17 | Orange Cassidy & Tomohiro Ishii vs. The Butcher & The Blade - AEW Dynamite 11/17 | Hikaru Shida vs. Nyla Rose - AEW Dynamite 11/17 | Lio Rush & Dante Martin vs. The Acclaimed - AEW Dynamite 11/17 | Sammy Guevara (C) vs. Jay Lethal for the TNT Championship - AEW Dynamite 11/19 | Jade Cargill vs. Red Velvet - AEW Rampage 11/19 | Adam Cole & Bobby Fish vs. Jurassic Express - AEW Rampage 11/24 | Bryan Danielson vs. Colt Cabana - AEW Dynamite 11/24 | Hikari Noa (C) vs. Miu Watanabe for the International Princess Title - TJPW All Rise (4+ MOTY votes) 11/26 | Orange Cassidy & Wheeler Yuta vs. Adam Cole & Bobby Fish - AEW Rampage 11/26 | Dr. Britt Baker DMD vs. Riho - AEW Rampage 12/01 | Ruby Soho vs. Kris Statlander - AEW Dynamite 12/03 | Sammy Guevara (C) vs. Tony Nese for the TNT Championship - AEW Rampage 12/03 | Penta 0M & PAC vs. FTR - AEW Rampage 12/05 | Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kenoh vs. Go Shiozaki & Kaito Kiyomiya - NOAH THE WARROAD (4+ MOTY votes) 12/08 | The Acclaimed & 2.0 vs. Jurassic Express & Varsity Blondes - AEW Dynamite 12/08 | Bryan Danielson vs. John Silver - AEW Dynamite 12/10 | Adam Cole vs. Wheeler Yuta - AEW Rampage 12/10 | Hikari Noa vs. Nao Kakuta in a Hardcore Match - TJPW Inspiration 12/12 | Dangerous Tekkers vs. Hirooki Goto & YOSHI-HASHI - NJPW World Tag League (4 MOTY votes) 12/15 | Hikaru Shida vs. Serena Deeb - AEW Dynamite: Winter is Coming 12/16 | Rosemary vs. Andrew Everett - Deadlock Fire (4 MOTY votes) 12/17 | Best Friends & Rocky Romero vs. Super Kliq & Bobby Fish - AEW Rampage 12/18 | Magical Sugar Rabbits vs. Kyoraku Kyomei vs. Bakuretsu Sisters vs. DayDream - TJPW Hustle! Wrestle! Nagoya Castle! (4 MOTY votes) 12/18 | Miyu Yamashita vs. Yuki Arai - TJPW Hustle! Wrestle! Nagoya Castle! (4+ MOTY votes) 12/18 | 37KAMIINA (Konosuke Takeshita, MAO & Yuki Ueno) vs. Team BJW (Kosuke Sato, Yuji Okabayashi & Yuya Aoki) - DDT DRAMATIC EXPLOSION (4 MOTY votes) 12/22 | Adam Cole vs. Orange Cassidy - AEW Dynamite 12/24 | Toru Yano (C) vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru in a Drinking Whiskey match for the KOPW 2021 - NJPW Road to Tokyo Dome (4 MOTY votes) 12/25 | Jungle Boy vs. Isiah Kassidy - AEW Rampage 12/25 | HOOK vs. Bear Bronson - AEW Rampage 12/25 | Kris Statlander vs. Leyla Hirsch 12/25 | Sammy Guevara (C) vs. Cody Rhodes for the TNT Championship - AEW Rampage (4+ MOTY votes) 12/26 | Konosuke Takeshita (C) vs. Yuji Okabayashi for the- KO-D Openweight Title - DDT Never Mind (4+ MOTY votes) 12/29 | Nanae Takahashi & Hiroyo Matsumoto (C) vs. Las Fresas de Egoistas (Asuka & Makoto) for the Beyond the SEA Tag Team Championship - SEAdLINNNG 2021 Final Battle (4 MOTY votes) 12/29 | Ryo Mizunami (C) vs. Arisa Nakajima for the Beyond the SEA Singles Championship - SEAdLINNNG 2021 Final Battle (4 MOTY votes) 12/29 | Lucha Bros, Jurassic Express & Christian Cage vs. FTR, Private Party & Matt Hardy - AEW Dynamite New Year's Smash 12/29 | 2point0 & Daniel Garcia vs. Proud 'n' Powerful & Eddie Kingston - AEW Dynamite New Year's Smash 12/29 | Thunder Rosa vs. Jade Cargill - AEW Dynamite New Year's Smash 12/31 | Darby Allin vs. Anthony Bowens - AEW Rampage 12/31 | Cody Rhodes (C) vs. All Ego Ethan Page for the TNT Championship - AEW Rampage Jerusalem fucked around with this message at 22:02 on Jan 3, 2022 |
# ? Jan 4, 2021 06:27 |
|
Big thanks to Thanlis who from October onwards is collating hopefully every month or so an ongoing tally of various stats:Thanlis posted:One final round for 2021! Thanlis posted:It's December 4th, and you know what that means! Thanlis posted:It's November 3rd, and you know what that means! Thanlis posted:It's October 1st, and you know what that means... Jerusalem fucked around with this message at 00:54 on Jan 4, 2022 |
# ? Jan 4, 2021 06:27 |
|
My favorite thread each year, thank you for all of your work J-Ru.
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 06:31 |
|
SG Bamboo posted:TJPW Korakuen 2021 - January 4th Seconding these and adding HM Rika Tatsumi vs Yuka Sakazaki (C) Princess of Princess Championship, Tokyo Joshi 1/4
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 06:34 |
|
Neodoomium posted:Seconding these and adding Yeah, Nth. Wasn't as high on this as others in the thread but still a very good match
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 06:42 |
|
MOTYC: Maki Itoh vs Miyu Yamashita That was better than the main for sure
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 07:07 |
|
MOTYC Maki Itoh vs Miyu Yamashita Yuka Sakazaki vs Rika Tatsumi HM Sakisama & Mei Saint-Michel vs Sena Shiori & Hikari Noa Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino vs Yuki Kamifuki & Mahiro Kiryu All from TJPW Korakuen 2021, 1/4
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 07:16 |
Lily Catts posted:MOTYC Seconding all these, everyone bringing their A Game. Maki Itoh just might be my favorite wrestler, really working hard and it's paying off.
|
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 07:19 |
|
Matches of the Year: TJPW (1) Everyone Else (0) Close the polling!
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 07:25 |
|
WMOTYC: New Japan RAMBO, WrestleKingdom 15 Night 1 Preshow Jan 4th
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 08:40 |
|
WMOTYC: NJPW Ranbo, Wrestle Kingdom 15 Day 1 01/04 loving awful
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 08:40 |
|
WMOTYC: New Japan Rambo, Wrestle Kingdom 1/4 Well that was a loving disaster
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 08:41 |
|
a cyborg mug posted:WMOTYC: NJPW Ranbo, Wrestle Kingdom 15 Day 1 01/04 Seconded, somehow managed to challenge the Royal Rumble for "worst one of these"
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 08:42 |
|
WMOTYC: New Japan Rambo, NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15, 04/01
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 08:49 |
|
WMOTYC: New Japan Rambo, NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15, 04/01
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 08:51 |
|
i will edit this post over the weekend. MOTYC Kota Ibushi vs Jay White - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 2 Honorable Mention KOPW Ranbo - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 Shingo Takagi vs Jeff Cobb - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 2 Hiromu Takahashi vs Taiji Ishimori - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 2 Kazuchika Okada vs Will Ospreay - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 Tetsuya Naito vs Kota Ibushi - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 Hiromu Takahashi vs El Phantasmo - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 this post will no longer be edited as of jan 5, 2021 STING 64 fucked around with this message at 12:39 on Jan 5, 2021 |
# ? Jan 4, 2021 08:55 |
|
I'm not surprised we got our first WMOTYC of the year so early, but I am shocked it came from New Japan
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 09:08 |
|
MOTYC: Hiromu Takahashi vs ELP NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 04.01 Two mad men doing mad things.
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 09:35 |
|
MOTYC: Hiromu Takahashi vs. El Phantasmo, NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15, 04/01 Just a bunch of insane spots here
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 09:35 |
|
HM: Hiromu Takahashi vs ELP, WK15 Night 1, 04/01
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 09:36 |
|
Do not even ask posted:HM: Hiromu Takahashi vs ELP, WK15 Night 1, 04/01 Nth! On the edge of MoTYC but not quite for me, mostly due to the ending
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 09:37 |
|
Do not even ask posted:HM: Hiromu Takahashi vs ELP, WK15 Night 1, 04/01 nth this for HM. WMOTYC: New Japan Rambo
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 09:49 |
|
Do not even ask posted:HM: Hiromu Takahashi vs ELP, WK15 Night 1, 04/01 Nthed, was right on the edge of MOTYC, just missing a little something, maybe even something as small as the crowd noise.
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:00 |
|
HM: Dangerous Tekkers vs. GOD - Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 - 01/04/20
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:04 |
|
HM: Dangerous Tekkers (C) vs. Guerillas of Destiny for the IWGP Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 - 1/4 Almost on the cusp of a MOTYC, just didn't like the ending all that much. Everything before that was great though.
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:05 |
|
HM: Dangerous Tekkers vs. Guerrillas of Destiny, NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15, 04/01 Love to see fiery babyface Tekkers on the big stage the wrong team won
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:05 |
|
HM: GoD vs Dangerous Tekkers NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 04.01 A real good match. Tekkers are some of the best babyfaces in the business.
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:05 |
|
HM: GoD vs Dangerous Tekkers NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 04 Great match, though again a weak ending. Douki had one job!
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:10 |
|
Jerusalem posted:HM: Dangerous Tekkers (C) vs. Guerillas of Destiny for the IWGP Heavyweight Tag Titles - NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 Night 1 - 1/4 Agree that the ending took it from being a MOTYC. Nthed
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:18 |
|
HM: Satoshi Kojima vs. KENTA, NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15, 04/01 Bread granddad still got it
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:28 |
|
HM: Satoshi Kojima vs KENTA NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 04.01 Just two guys beating the piss out of each other and it owned.
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:28 |
|
MOTYC: KENTA vs Satoshi Kojima - WK 1.4 First truly great match of the night. Great stuff
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:28 |
|
Rarity posted:HM: Satoshi Kojima vs. KENTA, NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15, 04/01 Agreed. I felt so close to 2nding GEORGE W BUSHI's MOTYC nod but it wasn't quite there. I think it was the best match of the night so far though.
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:30 |
|
GEORGE W BUSHI posted:MOTYC: KENTA vs Satoshi Kojima - WK 1.4
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:33 |
|
Cerebral Bore posted:HM: Satoshi Kojima vs KENTA NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 04.01 2nd
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 10:56 |
|
HM: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Great O-Khan NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 04.01 Maybe not the best match, but certainly the most heartwarming match. Ol' man Tana can still go
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 11:08 |
|
|
# ? May 21, 2024 15:03 |
|
Cerebral Bore posted:HM: Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Great O-Khan NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 15 04.01 2nd. Made O-Khan look great too.
|
# ? Jan 4, 2021 11:09 |