|
1. Yakuza 0 2. Elden Ring (Age of Stars) 3. Stranger of Paradise: Final Fantasy Origin 4. Triangle Strategy (Liberty ending) Looking forward to a couple NG+ runs of Triangle Strategy to see other paths. Extremely cool game that I'm really glad got made.
|
# ? May 6, 2022 01:51 |
|
|
# ? May 25, 2024 14:40 |
|
16. Batman: Arkham Origins (Normal, 52% Completion)
|
# ? May 6, 2022 04:53 |
|
Mamkute posted:16. Batman: Arkham Origins (Normal, 52% Completion) *looks at watch*
|
# ? May 6, 2022 09:17 |
|
i don't read most of the rest of the forums anymore so in my head, this is the only thread that mamkute posts in.
|
# ? May 6, 2022 13:43 |
|
Tametsi Minecraft, except with the gimmick that every problem can be logically deduced without guessing. Played it when pretending to pay attention to other things and finished the last puzzle today.
|
# ? May 6, 2022 21:36 |
|
Arrhythmia posted:Tametsi minecraft is abotu making brown bricks not finding mines in a grid
|
# ? May 6, 2022 21:41 |
|
ArfJason posted:minecraft is abotu making brown bricks not finding mines in a grid Minesweeper. Oops.
|
# ? May 6, 2022 21:43 |
|
Arrhythmia posted:Minesweeper. Oops. lmao
|
# ? May 6, 2022 21:45 |
|
Arrhythmia posted:Minesweeper. Oops. lol
|
# ? May 6, 2022 21:49 |
|
Arrhythmia posted:Minesweeper. Oops. Lol
|
# ? May 6, 2022 21:52 |
|
Arrhythmia posted:Minesweeper. Oops. Lol
|
# ? May 6, 2022 21:55 |
|
Arrhythmia posted:Minesweeper. Oops. Lol
|
# ? May 6, 2022 22:03 |
|
ArfJason posted:minecraft is abotu making brown bricks hehe
|
# ? May 6, 2022 23:41 |
|
10. Doom 64 (UV, 100% kills No Save except on MAP17, MAP18 and MAP28). Im gonna check out the secret levels but overall i guess its fine. the weapon noises drove me insane by the end and quite frankly, there aren't enough Barons of Hell in this game. the bland hallways with ugly textures could use, on average, 3 - 5 more barons of hell each in myu opinion.
|
# ? May 7, 2022 04:26 |
|
1) .hack//G.U. Last Recode 2) Dying Light 3) Lego DC Super-Villains 4) 20XX 5) Hitman 1 6) Star Wars Jedi: Fallen Order 7) Demoncrawl 8) Binary Domain 9) Hitman 2 10) Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance (2021) 11) Saint's Row 4 12) Just Cause 4 13) Shovel Knight, Shovel of Hope campaign. 14) Mortal Kombat X story mode 15) Nioh 16) Max Payne 3 17) Soul Calibur 6 18) Sniper Elite 4 19) Zombie Army 4: Dead War 20) Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance Probably the easiest Castlevania i've played so far. Managed to get the best ending and 100% of the collectibles. I enjoyed the map, though I got stuck for a bit not realizing you had to unseal a specific door for some reason 1st and couldn't just do any of them the key was supposed to work on. Ran through the last half of the game in 1 sitting once I cleared that hurdle.
|
# ? May 7, 2022 05:59 |
|
>1yr replays: super mario world (snes) - 96 exits and pallete swap mega man (nes) mega man 2 (nes) difficult mode mega man 3 (nes) mega man 4 (nes) mega man 5 (nes) mega man 6 (nes) mega man 7 (snes) mega man 9 (switch/legacy collection) mega man x (snes) it's a perfect game. i've beaten it so many times. pulled off the hadouken on the dog and sigma 1 on the first try. it's just so good
|
# ? May 8, 2022 02:43 |
|
1. The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild 2. Axelay (Normal 1CC) 3. Ninja Ryukenden III: Yomi no Hakobune (1CC) 4. Metroid Prime (63%, 6:49) 5. Tetris the Absolute: The Grand Master 2 PLUS - Master mode Gm (Green line) - video 6. The King of Chicago (Amiga, one of the good endings) 7. Kirby and the Forgotten Land (63%) 8. Tokimeki Memorial (Super Famicom, Ayako, Saki and Rei endings) 9. Yakuza Kiwami 2 Easy difficulty, total time for main story 18:03:58. Easy is indeed quite easy, I didn't die once. Ending was kind of dumb. Anyways great game, onto premium adventure mode
|
# ? May 8, 2022 03:04 |
|
Day of the Tentacle Remastered I remember playing this when I was eight and I'm surprised I still remembered the solutions to a lot of the puzzles.
|
# ? May 8, 2022 03:47 |
|
Tunic - True Ending, All Treasures Collected
|
# ? May 8, 2022 13:15 |
|
tmfc posted:
it's too easy but it's my favorite mega man game. you can just turn off your brain and rip through it. it's the only game I'd consider trying to do a no damage run with if I had all the time in the world. I love it
|
# ? May 8, 2022 19:15 |
|
1. Rift Wizard 2. Grand Cross Renovation 3. Doom 64 4. Elden Ring 5. Rolling Gunner Overpower 6. Sekiro Seriously impressive but it's really friggin' intense. I couldn't take an Elden Ring length game with this combat. I need to play some chill stuff for a while.
|
# ? May 8, 2022 20:25 |
|
>1yr replays: super mario world (snes) - 96 exits and pallete swap mega man (nes) mega man 2 (nes) difficult mode mega man 3 (nes) mega man 4 (nes) mega man 5 (nes) mega man 6 (nes) mega man 7 (snes) mega man 9 (switch/legacy collection) mega man x (snes) (all items + hadouken) mega man x2 (snes) (all items + shoryuken) they took everything from x1 and dialed it up. tougher bosses, more extensive upgrades, items harder to find and more challenging to reach, etc. music is just as good as x1. sick mode 7 effects on most of the bosses. interesting stages, and i liked the sub-boss/zero parts side challenge. i played this almost as much as x1 as a kid so the same sentiment applies here for both games for me: Bicyclops posted:it's too easy but it's my favorite mega man game. you can just turn off your brain and rip through it. it's the only game I'd consider trying to do a no damage run with if I had all the time in the world. I love it
|
# ? May 8, 2022 21:40 |
|
X2 has the best opening stage in all Megamandom
|
# ? May 8, 2022 21:45 |
|
x4 is the best one
|
# ? May 9, 2022 03:17 |
|
that's up next, just finished 3 mega man X3 (gold armor & z sabre) not as good as x2 or 1 imo but still a great game. i think i've only actually beaten it once or twice before. some of the music and stages are kind of annoying. onto x4 next, which blew my mind as a kid when i played it for the first time on a playstation that my dad rented us from blockbuster back when that was a thing. that weekend loving owned.
|
# ? May 9, 2022 03:46 |
|
Solitaire
|
# ? May 9, 2022 03:53 |
|
16+ Batman: Arkham Origins - Cold, Cold Heart (All Anarchists Suppressed, All Frozen Victims Rescued, Mr. Freeze Defeated)
|
# ? May 9, 2022 04:41 |
|
6. Deus Ex (merge with Helios ending) still phenomenal. definitely shows its age at times but it absolutely still holds up twenty years later. i'm already thinking about what i want to spec into and what ending i want to get for another run.
|
# ? May 9, 2022 04:42 |
|
Beat Peglin. Pretty good game concept but it felt a little too "early access" if you catch my drift.
|
# ? May 9, 2022 18:15 |
|
bro look up "trimps".
|
# ? May 9, 2022 18:41 |
|
Teardown - a great puzzle game that lets you approach it in a multitude of ways. It never was too hard except for the days i played when i was really hungover and didnt have the patience to get all the objectives. sometimes you go back to the same map too often but layouts typically change in context to the ongoing stories. Highly recommend, glad i waited for 1.0 to drop before getting it.
|
# ? May 9, 2022 18:52 |
|
ArfJason posted:bro look up "trimps". oh poo poo
|
# ? May 9, 2022 19:00 |
|
Dark Cloud
|
# ? May 9, 2022 19:16 |
|
Arrhythmia posted:Dark Cloud nice job
|
# ? May 9, 2022 19:29 |
|
ArfJason posted:bro look up "trimps". oh it's just a little idle game couldnt hurt to... oh no... https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I2Hn6sapjbM
|
# ? May 9, 2022 21:32 |
|
little munchkin posted:Beat Peglin. Pretty good game concept but it felt a little too "early access" if you catch my drift. Did you beat it on Cruciball mode? I've been banging my head against it and yeah it needs more time in the oven for sure.
|
# ? May 10, 2022 00:58 |
|
The Great Ace Attorney Took my sweet time with it but I've finally completed all the AA games until AA7 comes out.
|
# ? May 10, 2022 07:54 |
|
is aa7 a thing
|
# ? May 10, 2022 08:56 |
|
I think it was in that huge capcom leak but nothing official has been said so far
|
# ? May 10, 2022 11:13 |
|
|
# ? May 25, 2024 14:40 |
|
1. The Cliffhanger: Edward Randy co-op 2. Valkyrie no Densetsu co-op 3. Persona 4 Golden ng+ nana-chan lives 4. Diablo II: Lord of Destruction took me a decade i feel nothing 5. ELDEN RING 6. Golden Axe arcade version 7. Pirates of Dark Water for the SNES
|
# ? May 10, 2022 19:12 |