|
Movies only! Fist of the North Star (English Dub) Akira (Original English Dub) Ninja Scroll Those are about the only ones I keep going back to. Others are ok, like the Miyazaki flicks, or Ghost in the Shell, but thems my faves.
|
# ? Dec 2, 2016 03:34 |
|
|
# ? Apr 27, 2024 14:42 |
|
Paprika Bakemono no Ko Summer Wars
|
# ? Dec 2, 2016 03:41 |
|
anything by satoshi kon the girl who leapt through time jin roh the gits movies are good other than 2 which sucks the persona 3 movies have been okay so far I recall liking the haruhi movie that's like three hours long but that was years ago
|
# ? Dec 2, 2016 05:07 |
|
kon the movie
|
# ? Dec 2, 2016 05:16 |
|
the disappearance of haruhi suzumiya
|
# ? Dec 2, 2016 05:19 |
|
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence is a much more interesting movie than the first one but they're both excellent films
|
# ? Dec 2, 2016 05:24 |
you are umasou, chie the brat, giovanni's island, metropolis, mind game, and lupin the IIIrd: daisuke jigen's gravestone are all great windaria, ai city, and psychic school wars for entertainingly bad stuff
|
|
# ? Dec 2, 2016 05:33 |
|
Parallax posted:kon the movie I haven't seen much Satoshi Kon but what I have seen, Tokyo Godfathers and Perfect Blue, were a lot of fun and compelling respectively.
|
# ? Dec 2, 2016 05:46 |
|
HERE IS WHERE I BRING UP THE BROLY MOVIE But for real, I enjoyed the Macross Frontier movies for being more than just a recap and actually doing things differently. Haruhi movie was solid. Sword of the Stranger was good, good fun. Cowboy Bebop's movie looked and sounded amazing. End of Evangelion will always retain a warm place in my heart for being such a crazy rear end ride.
|
# ? Dec 2, 2016 05:59 |
|
|
# ? Apr 27, 2024 14:42 |
|
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War is a silly, but fun movie with a moving climax. It's also a better Chunibyo Anime than the Chunibyo TV series.
|
# ? Dec 2, 2016 06:03 |