|
I don't get Jack Morris.
|
# ? Oct 28, 2023 10:43 |
|
|
# ? Jun 13, 2024 03:52 |
|
Pylons posted:I don't get Jack Morris. Me either. Nothing against him, but it's kinda the same with Jake Lee. I'm sure he's perfectly fine, but whatever spark I'm looking for just doesn't seem to be there. Now Kenoh, there's a wrestler you can set your blood pressure monitor to!
|
# ? Oct 28, 2023 10:49 |
|
I'm not particularly enjoying this match.
|
# ? Oct 28, 2023 11:04 |
|
YES! YES! YESSSSSS!!! Forget my earlier concerns, this is the best!
|
# ? Oct 28, 2023 11:19 |
|
666 had a Halloween show. https://twitter.com/misterhakusan/status/1718637193399554313
|
# ? Oct 29, 2023 20:36 |
|
Lol at this poster. https://twitter.com/ddtpro/status/1718908316301349057
|
# ? Oct 30, 2023 12:36 |
|
It's a perfectly fine poster with some nice words from wrestlers about Saki Akai?
|
# ? Oct 30, 2023 12:51 |
|
PureFlix is making a movie with Japanese wrestlers judging by that poster.
|
# ? Oct 30, 2023 20:10 |
|
Baka Gaijin is live https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i201I7VOYc8 A lot of costumes in the audience. edit: Highuchi is here to defend the honor of halloween fez_machine fucked around with this message at 11:58 on Oct 31, 2023 |
# ? Oct 31, 2023 11:44 |
|
Oooooooooh poo poo Yuma better beat this clown back, do what Kento couldn't https://twitter.com/SisterJessiee/status/1719183317025833148
|
# ? Oct 31, 2023 13:16 |
|
We've got a week ahead of us folks! Dragongate have 3 shows live this week, including the stacked Gate of Destiny show on Sunday with all the title matches, a lot to be excited for there. All Japan wrap up their Hokkaido tour with a show Saturday & then 2 on Sunday, the first featuring El Lindaman defending the Junior belt against Jonathan Gresham & then the evening show has Katsuhiko Nakajima in a AJPW ring for the first time since June 2008, exciting enough, but he's doing it in a Triple Crown Title match against Yuma Aoyagi, one of the most consistently great wrestlers around right now. Is there a little voice in the back of my head saying Nakajima goes into business for himself & KOs Yuma? Sure, it's always there with him, adds an extra element of excitement to his matches. Samurai TV run a card which features a bunch of fun matches for their 27th anniversary, & New Japan end their Junior Tag League tour with the finals on Saturday & also Jon Moxley. But honestly, Aoyagi vs Nakajima 4/11/2023, Saturday 1pm JST/3pm AEDT/4am GMT/12am EST/9pm PST Stardom Stardom Goddess of Stardom Tag League Night 6 G Messe Gunma Exhibition Hall, Takasaki Hazuki vs Rina vs Thekla 凸 Anecon 凹 (Saki Kashima & Syuri) vs Divine Kingdom (Maika & Megan Vayne) vs Queen's Quest (Hina & Lady C) Cosmic Angels (Saori Anou & Yuna Mizumori) vs God's Eye (Ami Sourei & MIRAI) Donna Del Mondo (Giulia & Mai Sakurai) vs Oedo Tai (Fukigen Death & Ruaka) GoS Tag League Blue Block: 02line (AZM & Miyu Amasaki) vs Eye Contact (Hanan & Mayu Iwatani) GoS Tag League Red Block: Maximum the mini (HANAKO & Saya Iida) vs XL (Momo Watanabe & Natsuko Tora) GoS Tag League Red Block: Crazy Star (Mei Seira & Suzu Suzuki) vs Moonlight Venus (Mina Shirakawa & Waka Tsukiyama) Uploaded to Stardom World at some unknown point 2pm JST/4pm AEDT/5am GMT/1am EST/10pm PST DDT Pro Wrestling In Shingashi Takashina Elementary School, Kawagoe Card TBA Uploaded later to Wrestle Universe 5pm JST/7pm AEDT/8am GMT/4am EST/1am PST All Japan Giant Series Hokkaido Edition Night 5 Iwamizawa City Event Hall, Iwamizawa Atsuki Aoyagi & Black Menso-re vs Hikaru Sato & Tomoya Ryo Inoue & Shuji Ishikawa vs Vooodoo Murders (Jun Saito & Rei Saito) Hokuto Omori & Minoru Suzuki vs Takao Omori & Yoshitatsu Evolution (Dan Tamura & Suwama) & Hokkai Kumagoro vs Noriyuki Yoshida, Ryuki Honda & Yuma Anzai Ren Ayabe vs Yuma Aoyagi Fuminori Abe & Stronghearts (El Lindaman & T-Hawk) vs Jonathan Gresham & Zennichi Shin Jidai (Kento Miyahara & Rising HAYATO) Uploaded later to AJPW TV Dragongate The Gate of Evolution Night 2 Sambo Hall, Kobe Dradon Kid, Kagetora, Naruki Doi & Ryoya Tanaka vs Z-Brats (HYO, ISHIN, KAI & Shun Skywalker) Royal Sambo: Ben-K vs BxB Hulk vs Daiki Yanagiuchi vs Genki Horiguchi vs Konomama Ichikawa vs Kota Minoura vs Kzy vs Mondai Ryu vs Syachihoko Boy vs U-T Kung Fu Masters (Ho Ho Lun, Jacky Funky Kamei & Jason Lee) vs Luis Mante, Masaaki Mochizuki & Ultimo Dragon Yasushi Kanda vs Yuki Yoshioka Dragon Dia vs Susumu Mochizuki BIG BOSS Shimizu, Don Fujii & Takashi Yoshida vs Madoka Kikuta, Punch Tominaga & YAMATO Live on Dragongate Network New Japan Power Struggle EDION Arena, Osaka Prelim: Mochizuki Jr, Strong Machine J & Yoshiki Kato David Finlay vs Tanga Loa Just 5 Guys (SANADA & Yuya Uemura) vs LIJ (Tetsuya Naito & Yota Tsuji) NEVER Openweight 6 Man Titles: CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii) & Hiroshi Tanahashi(c) vs TMDK (Mikey Nicholls, Shane Haste & Zack Sabre Jr) Great O-Khan vs Jon Moxley IWGP UK Heavyweight Title: Will Ospreay(c) vs Shota Umino IWGP Junior Hevyweight Title: Hiromu Takahashi(c) vs Taiji Ishimori Super Junior Tag League Final: Live on NJPW World 6pm JST/8pm AEDT/9am GMT/5am EST/2am PST Pro Wrestling NOAH Demolition Stage in Niigata Niigata City Gymnasium, Niigata Eita vs Yu Owada REAL (Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) vs Stallion Rogers & Taishi Ozawa Alejandro, Extreme Tiger, Ninja Mack & Terry Yaki vs Atsushi Kotoge, Hajime Ohara, Hi69 & Kai Fujimura El Hijo del Dr Wagner Jr vs LJ Cleary Junta Miyawaki & Shuji Kondo vs Super Crazy & Yoshiari Ogawa Daiki Inaba, Manabu Soya & Masa Kitamiya vs Go Shiozaki, Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura Alpha Wolf, Dragon Bane & Kenoh vs GLG (Jake Lee, Tadasuke & YO-HEY) GHC Tag Team Titles: GLG (Anthony Greene & Jack Morris(c) vs Kaito Kiyomiya & Ryohei Oiwa GHC Junior Heavyweight Title: HAYATA(c) vs Daga Uploaded later to Wrestle Universe Also shows from Zero1, Osaka Pro, PPP, Michinoku Pro, BJW & Heat-Up 5/11/2023, Sunday 11:30am JST/1:30pm AEDT/3:30am GMT/9:30pm EST/6:30pm PST Sendai Girls in Korakuen Hall Korakuen Hall, Tokyo Mio Momono vs Yurika Oka Evolution (Chi Chi & ZONES) vs Rea Marumori & YUNA Miyuki Takase vs Sakura Hirota Hiroyo Matsumoto & Lena Kross vs Manamitomizunami (Manami & Ryo Mizunami) Riko Kawahata & Takumi Iroha vs Team 200kg (Chihiro Hashimoto & Yuu) Hardcore Match: Aja Kong vs DASH Chisako Mika Iwata vs Sareee 12pm JST/2pm AEDT/3am GMT/10pm EST/7pm PST All Japan Giant Series Hokkaido Edition Show 6 Hotel Emisia Sapporo, Sapporo Black Menso-re, Fuminori Ae & Hokkai Kumagoro vs Noriyuki Yoshida, Takao Omori & Tomoya Ren Ayabe vs Yoshitatsu Hikaru Sato & Ryo Inoue vs Zennichi Shin Jidai (Atsuku Aoyagi & Rising HAYATO) Dan Tamura vs T-Hawk Ryuki Honda, Suwama & Yuma Anzai vs Zennichi Shin Jidai (Kento Miyahara, Shuji Ishikawa & Yuma Aoyagi) PWF World Junior Heavyweight Title: El Lindaman(c) vs Jonathan Gresham Hokuto Omori & Minoru Suzuki vs Voodoo Murders (Jun Saito & Rei Saito) Match order TBC Live on AJPW TV 1pm JST/3pm AEDT/4am GMT/11pm EST/8pm PST Stardom Stardom Goddess of Stardom Tag League Night 7 Ibaraki Ushiku Sports Park Gym, Ushiku Cosmic Angels (Saori Anou & Yuna Mizumori) vs STARS (Hazuki & Saya Iida) Oedo Tai (Fukigen Death, Rina & Ruaka) vs Queen's Quest (AZM, Hina & Miyu Amasaki) Donna Del Mondo (Mai Sakurai & Maika) & Megan Bayne vs God's Eye (MIRAI, Saki Kashima & Syuri) GoS Tag League Blue Block: Eye Contact (Hanan & Mayu Iwatani) vs Reiwa Tokyo Towers (Ami Sourei & Lady C) GoS Tag League Red Block: Mafia Bella (Giulia & Thekla) vs Moonlight Venus (Mina Shirakawa & Waka Tsukiyama) GoS Tag League Red Block: Crazy Star (Mei Seira & Suzu Suzuki) vs XL (Momo Watanabe & Natsuko Tora) Uploaded to Stardom World at some unknown point Tokyo Joshi Pro City Circuit Shino Suzuki Local Triumph Shimizu Marine Building Kaya Toribami vs Pom Harajuku vs Suzume Arisu Endo vs Haru Kazashiro Hyper Misao vs Runa Okubo Miu Watanabe vs Shino Suzuki HIMAWARI & Yuki Aino vs Mizuki & Toga Miyu Yamashita & Moka Miyamoto vs Rika Tatsumi & Wakana Uehara Hikari Noa, Nao Kakuta & Yuka Sakazaki vs Mahiro Kiryu, Raku & Yuki Kamifuku Uploaded later to Wrestle Universe 2pm JST/4pm AEDT/5am GMT/12am EST/9pm PST Pro Wrestling FREEDOMS Nagoya Bloodyland Nagoya International Conference Centre, Nagoya GENTARO, Minoru Fujita, Takahiro Katori & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs Dragon Libre & Kengo vs Naoki Tanizaki & Hardcore Match: ERE (Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda) vs Masashi Takeda & Yusaku Ito King of FREEDOM World Junior Heavyweight Title: Jun Masaoka(c) vs Brahman Shuhei GCW Ultraviolent Title: Rina Yamashita(c) vs Daisuke Masaoka KING of FREEDOM World Title: Toru Sugiura(c) vs Jun Kasai 5pm JST/7pm AEDT/8am GMT/3am EST/12am PST All Japan Giant Series Hokkaido Edition Show 7 Emisia Hotel Sapporo, Sapporo Hikaru Sato & Sidney Shota Stephens vs Takao Omori & Yoshitatsu Black Menso-re & Tomoya vs Hokkai Kumagoro & Noriyuki Yoshida Atsuki Aoyagi, El Lindaman & Fuminori Abe vs Dan Tamura, Jonathan Gresham & Rising HAYATO Hokuto Omori & Minoru Suzuki vs Ryo Inoue & Suwama Ren Ayabe & Shuji Ishikawa & Voodoo Murders (Jun Saito & Rei Saito) Kento Miyahara & T-Hawk vs Ryuki Honda & Yuma Anzai Triple Crown: Yuma Aoyagi(c) vs Katsuhiko Nakajima Live on AJPW TV Samurai TV 27th Anniversary Fan Appreciation Prism Hall, Tokyo Arisa Shinose, Ibuki Hoshi & X vs Ayako Sato, Hamuko Hoshi & Sakura Hirota Aja Kong, Hiroyo Matsumoto & Ryo Mizunami vs Kaho Matsushita, Yukari Hosokawa & YuuRI Arisa Nakajima, Haruka Umesaki & SAKI vs Maya Yukihi, Riko Kaiju & Unagi Sayaka Kaito Kiyomiya & Keiji Mutoh Talk Battle Masahiro Chono & Shota Umino Talk Battle Abdullah Kobayashi, Batten Blablah & Kankuro Hoshino vs Danshoku Dieno, Gorgeous Matsuno & Makoto Oishi Daisuke Sekimoto, HARASHIMA, Kazunari Murakami, Masato Tanaka & Yuji Hino vs MAO , MUSASHI, Shoki Kitamura, Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki Live on SamuraiTV 5:30pm JST/7:30pm AEDT/8:30am GMT/3:30am EST/12:30am PST Dragongate The Gate of Destiny EDION Arena, Osaka Genki Horiguchi, Kagetora & Mondai Ryu vs Gold Class (Ben-K, BxB Hulk & Kota Minoura) Open The Brave Gate Title: ISHIN(c) vs Ryoya Tanaka M3K (Masaaki Mochizuki & Mochizuki Jr) & Yoshiki Kato vs Z-Brats (HYO, KAI & Shun Skywalker) Eita, Luis Mante, Naruki Doi, Shuji Kondo & Ultimo Dragon vs Natural Vibes (Jacky Funky Kamei, Jason Lee, Kzy, Strong Machine J & U-T) Open The Triangle Gate Title: Dragon Kid, Punch Tominaga & YAMATO(c) vs Bodyguard, Don Fujii & Takashi Yoshida Open The Twin Gate Titles: M3K (Susumu Mochizuki & Yasushi Kanda)(c) vs D'courage (Dragon Dia & Yuki Yoshioka) Open The Dream Gate Title: Madoka Kikuta(c) vs BIG BOSS Shimizu Live on Dragongate Network Also shows from Osaka Pro, BJW vs 2AW, 2AW, Ice Ribbon, & JWP 6/11/2023, Monday Shows from Tenryu Project & YMZ 7/11/2023, Tuesday Shows from Basara & Jiro Kuroshio Produce 8/11/2023, Wednesday Shows from Dragongate & Jiro Kuroshio Produce 9/11/2023, Thursday 6:30pm JST/8:30pm AEDT/9:30am GMT/5:30am EST/1:30am PST Dragongate The Gate of Evolution Night 4 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo 1 vs 4 Handicap: Luis Mante vs Z-Brats (HYO, ISHIN, KAI & Shun Skywalker) Rest of card TBA Live on Dragongate Network 10/11/2023, Friday 6:30pm JST/8:30pm AEDT/9:30am GMT/5:30am EST/1:30am PST Stardom Stardom Goddess of Stardom Tag League Night 8 Sendai PIT, Sendai Card TBA Uploaded to Stardom World at some unknown point 7pm JST/9pm AEDT/10am GMT/6am EST/2am PST Gatoh Move ChocoPro #338 Ichigaya Chocolate Square, Tokyo Card TBA Uploaded later to Youtube Also shows from JTO, 666 & Ryukyu Pro forkboy84 fucked around with this message at 16:44 on Nov 4, 2023 |
# ? Nov 2, 2023 16:17 |
|
Day 2 of AJPW in Hokkaido sadly doesn't have the fun crowd of night 1, it's been a bit flat on the whole
|
# ? Nov 3, 2023 00:48 |
|
Jake is clearly taking losing his title well https://twitter.com/noahglobal/status/1720760840931201414
|
# ? Nov 4, 2023 13:50 |
|
That's the loving Nemesis from Resident Evil 2, you're not fooling me!
|
# ? Nov 4, 2023 13:54 |
|
Just noticed I never actually changed the dates on the weekly schedule, brain genius here. Oh well, the days of the week are still right.
|
# ? Nov 4, 2023 16:43 |
|
Got to love the random music indies use sometimes, the intermission at this All Japan show is using Goldberg's theme as a backing track to whatever announcements
|
# ? Nov 5, 2023 09:57 |
|
another Goldberg run in All Japan could spice things up
|
# ? Nov 5, 2023 10:02 |
|
So far the AJPW Hokkaido tour has been largely inessential but rather fun. And I haven't gotten to the Voodoo Murders vs Omori & Yoshitatsu dream match yet
|
# ? Nov 5, 2023 10:28 |
|
forkboy84 posted:So far the AJPW Hokkaido tour has been largely inessential but rather fun. And I haven't gotten to the Voodoo Murders vs Omori & Yoshitatsu dream match yet Yeah nothing screamed must watch from the earlier shows so I gave them a skip, the top two matches from today's afternoon card were good and the show happening right now has had a couple of crackers before the main event has even started
|
# ? Nov 5, 2023 11:04 |
|
Kato joining Z-Brats and Tanaka probably joining D'courage is exactly the kind of unit shakeup stuff I've been wanting from DG. Gate of Destiny has been really solid so far.
|
# ? Nov 5, 2023 11:33 |
|
Such a great visual after the main, with Zennichi Shin Jidai all surrounding the ring to face down the invader who won their belt
|
# ? Nov 5, 2023 11:36 |
|
SG Bamboo posted:Yeah nothing screamed must watch from the earlier shows so I gave them a skip, the top two matches from today's afternoon card were good and the show happening right now has had a couple of crackers before the main event has even started I will say that the 6 man tag I nominated over in the MOTYC thread from night 3 was very entertaining. Yuma Aoyagi comes out with a birthday boy hat & glasses.
|
# ? Nov 5, 2023 11:36 |
|
Good god, Kikuta and Shimizu are slinging some BEEF tonight.
|
# ? Nov 5, 2023 12:21 |
|
about everything today
|
# ? Nov 5, 2023 12:31 |
|
Kikuta/Shimizu was a must watch. Amazing display of big guys hitting each other hard.
|
# ? Nov 5, 2023 20:06 |
|
Dimebags Brain posted:Kikuta/Shimizu was a must watch. Amazing display of big guys hitting each other hard. I love the fact that for as much as DG's reputation to most people is that it's all young fast twinks, they can still completely sell a BIG MEATY MEN main event once in a while.
|
# ? Nov 6, 2023 01:08 |
|
https://twitter.com/ddtproENG/status/1721508832629895196
|
# ? Nov 6, 2023 14:09 |
|
IPPON LIGHTTUBE DEATHMATCH MUST BE ON THE WHEEL
|
# ? Nov 6, 2023 14:10 |
|
Capture the Midget or we riot.
|
# ? Nov 7, 2023 01:07 |
|
I was down on the guy in the lovely bear suit on the AJPW tour until night 5, when in the post match promo he gifted Dan & Suwama jars of honey and they ate them together
|
# ? Nov 7, 2023 01:25 |
|
forkboy84 posted:I was down on the guy in the lovely bear suit on the AJPW tour until night 5, when in the post match promo he gifted Dan & Suwama jars of honey and they ate them together Hitting people with a fish should be a DQ. AJPW refs are slacking
|
# ? Nov 7, 2023 03:59 |
|
Didn't see it until now, but GAORA recently put up an HD quality version of Bryan Danielson vs Naruki Doi from 2009 DGUSA. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-ZCOuCu5EgY&t=276s
|
# ? Nov 8, 2023 11:27 |
|
Saw Nakajima is teaming with Omori for Tag League, can only assume this means he's joinining Minoru Suzuki's still unnamed stable
|
# ? Nov 8, 2023 12:33 |
|
Bonk posted:Didn't see it until now, but GAORA recently put up an HD quality version of Bryan Danielson vs Naruki Doi from 2009 DGUSA. gosh, that's a bouncy ring.
|
# ? Nov 8, 2023 13:06 |
|
Dragongate Korakuen card tonight: 1) Single: Punch Tominaga vs Daiki Yanagiuchi 2) Tag: Shimizu & U-T vs Genki & Yoshida 3) Trios: Susumu/Kanda/Arai vs Ultimo/Fujii/Kagetora 4) 8-Man: YAMATO/DK/Kondo/Eita vs Minoura/Ben-K/BxB/Doi 5) Single: Masaaki Mochizuki vs Yoshiki Kato 6) 8-Man: Kikuta/Yoshioka/Dia/Tanaka vs Kzy/SMJ/Jason/Jacky 7) 4v1 Handicap: Luis Mante vs Shun/KAI/HYO/ISHIN Lots of interesting potential here: -Possibly Daiki's first singles win since they're actually doing stuff with rookies. -AraKen appearance in the veteran tag should be fun. -Doi in a Gold Class match that doesn't involve the Triangle Gate. -Kato officially in Z-Brats. -Tanaka probably officially in D'courage. -I assume there's no way the main stays 4v1, so look for a new Mante-led unit to form here. But that means it's either outsiders or some people are pulling double duty, because I can't imagine it's going to be like, Ho Ho and Problem Dragon. Nearly the entire roster is on the card.
|
# ? Nov 9, 2023 06:29 |
|
Bonk posted:7) 4v1 Handicap: Luis Mante vs Shun/KAI/HYO/ISHIN Not gonna happen but I kinds want it to be House of Torture. I don't know why but I think it would be funny.
|
# ? Nov 9, 2023 08:22 |
|
Bonk posted:Dragongate Korakuen card tonight: Oh that's why I saw a photo of Kato looking a bit emo with a floppy fringe on Twitter. That's good, Z-Brats needs a shot in the arm
|
# ? Nov 9, 2023 09:49 |
|
Mocchy and Kato are throwing some BOMBS tonight. Really stiff match. Tanaka's a perfect fit for DC so far. Holy poo poo you need to watch that D'courage/Vibes 8-man. BABYFACE HYO!!! Goddamn that whole show kicked rear end. DG is back. Bonk fucked around with this message at 12:55 on Nov 9, 2023 |
# ? Nov 9, 2023 11:49 |
|
A pretty quiet week, Stardom wrap up their Tag League, All Japan start theirs (& their Junior singles tournament too) but the big show of the week is from DDT as they have all sorts of big matches featuring outside talent, Chris Jericho, Hiromu Takahashi, Matt Cardona, Naomichi Marufuji, a TJPW offer match like in the olden days (of pre-COVID), even Voodoo Murders (they can't all be winners), topped off with Chris Brookes vs Yuki Ueno in what should be a banger. 11/11/2023, Saturday 1pm JST/3pm AEDT/4am GMT/11pm EST/8pm PST Stardom Goddess of Stardom Tag League Night 9 Light Cube Utsunomiya, Utsunomiya Ami Sourei vs Mina Shirakawa vs Yuna Mizumori Donna Del Mondo (Giulia & Thekla) vs God's Eye (Saki Kashima & Syuri) Mei Seira & Suzu Suzuki) vs STARS (Hanan & Hazuki) Oedo Tai (Momo Watanabe, Natsuko Tora & Ruaka) vs Queen's Quest (AZM, Lady C & Miyu Amasaki) GoS Tag League Blue Block: Divine Kingdom (Maika & Megan Bayne) vs Mirai Saku (Mai Sakurai & MIRAI) GoS Tag League Red Block: MAXIMUM The Mini (HANAKO & Saya Iida) vs Prominence (Hiragi Kurumi & Risa Sera) Uploaded to Stardom World at some unknown point 5:30pm JST/7:30pm AEDT/8:30am GMT/3:30am EST/12:30am PST Pro Wrestling NOAH Sunny Voyage EDION Arena #2, Osaka Taishi Ozawa vs Yu Owada Atsushi Kotoge & Hi69 vs Stallion Rogers & Super Crazy Alejandro, Ninja Mack & Terry Yaki vs Alpha Wolf, Dragon Bane & Extreme Tiger Kai Fujimura & Takashi Sugiura vs REAL (Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) Hajime Ohara, Junta Miyawaki & Shuji Kondo vs Stinger (Daga, LEONA & Yoshinari Ogawa) Daiki Inaba, Masa Kitamiya & Ryohei Oiwa vs GLG (Anthony Greene, Jack Morris & LJ Cleary) Eita, Go Shiozaki & HAYATA vs GLG (Jake Lee, Tadasuke & YO-HEY) El Hijo del Dr Wagner Jr & Kenoh vs Kaito Kiyomiya & Manabu Soya Uploaded later to Wrestle Universe Also shows from Ice Ribbon, Osaka Pro, BJW, COLOR'S, Sendai Girls, Tenryu Project & Dragongate 12/11/2023, Sunday 11:30am JST/1:30pm AEDT/3:30am GMT/10:30pm EST/7:30pm PST All Japan Real World Tag League Night 1 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo Junior Battle of Glory: Dan Tamura vs Fuminori Abe Junior Battle of Glory: Hikaru Sato vs Rising HAYATO Junior Battle of Glory: Atsuki Aoyagi vs Naruki Doi Osamu Nishimura & Ryo Inoue vs Ryuki Honda & Yuma Anzai Real World Tag League: Kuroshio TOKYO Japan & Seigo Tachibana vs Voodoo Murders (Jun Saito & Rei Saito) Real World Tag League: BULK Orchestra (Galeno del Mal & Hayato Tamura) vs Zennichi Shin Jidai (Kento Miyahara & Yuma Aoyagi) Real World Tag League: Hideki Suzuki & Suwama vs Hokuto Omori & Katsuhiko Nakajima Real World Tag League: Cyrus & Ryan Davidson vs Ren Ayabe & Shuji Ishikawa Match order TBA Live on AJPW TV 2pm JST/4pm AEDT/5am GMT/12am EST/9pm PST DDT Ultimate Party 2023 Ryogoku Kokugikan, Tokyo Tag Battle Royal: KANON & MJ Paul vs Kazuma Sumi & Naruki Doi vs Rukiya & Yuni vs Toi Kojima & Yuki Ishida vs Yusuke Okada & Yuya Koroku Arisu Endo, Suzume & Wakana Uehara vs Moka Miyamoto, Shino Suzuki & Yuki Arai Akito, Makoto Oishi, Sanshiro Takagi & Shinichiro Kawamatsu vs Danshoku Dieno, Super Sasadango Machine, Yoshihiko & Yoshitatsu HARASHIMA, Jun Akiyama & Yukio Naya vs Voodoo Murders (Jun Saito, Rei Saito & Toshizo) Kuroshio TOKYO Japan vs Takeshi Masada Daisuke Sasaki vs Tetsuya Endo KO-D Tag Team Titles: Romance Dawn (Shota & Soma Takao)(c) vs Antonio Honda & Masahiro Takanashi DDT Iron Man Heavymetalweight Title Dramatic Dream Round "Let's Have Fun!!" What Will Happen? Fun Deathmatch: Hiromu Takahashi(c) vs Kazuki Hirata DDT Universal Title: Matt Cardona(c) vs MAO Eruption (Hideki Okatani, Saki Akai & Yukio Sakaguchi) vs Kazusada Higuchi, Miyu Yamashita & Naomichi Marufuji Chris Jericho vs Konosuke Takeshita KO-D Openweight Title: Chris Brookes(c) vs Yuki Ueno Live on Wrestle Universe GLEAT G Prowrestling Ver.64 Burn Your Heart Umeda Stella Hall, Osaka Soma Watanabe & Yuya Susumu vs Yan's Family (Fire Katsumi & Takanori Ito) Keiichi Sato vs Ryuichi Kawakami El Lindaman vs JD Lee BGI (Hartley Jackson, Kaito Ishida & Kotaro Suzuki) vs BULK Orchestra (Check Shimatani, KAZMA SAKAMOTO & Quiet Storm) CIMA, Kaz Hayashi, Minoru Tanaka, Seichi Ikemoto & Tomoaki Honma vs Issei Onitsuka, Jun Tonsho, Junjie, Tetsuya Izuchi & Yu Iizuka G-REX Title: T-Hawk(c) vs Masato Kamino Almost certainly live on their Youtube, but otherwise uploaded later in the week Pro Wrestling NOAH Sunny Voyage KBS Hall, Kyoto Atsushi Kotoge, Hajime Ohara & Taishi Ozawa vs Hi69, Super Crazy & Yu Owada Alejandro & Extreme Tiger vs REAL (Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) Kai Fujimura vs LEONA El Hijo del Dr Wagner Jr & Takashi Sugiura vs Go Shiozaki & Stallion Rogers Eita, HAYATA & Manabu Soya vs Kenoh, Ninja Mack & Terry Yaki Anthony Greene vs Daiki Inaba Junta Miyawaki & Shuji Kondo vs Stinger (Daga & Yoshinari Ogawa) Alpha Wolf, Dragon Bane, Kaito Kiyomiya, Masa Kitamiya & Ryohei Oiwa vs GLG (Jack Morris, Jake Lee, LJ Cleary, Tadasuke & YO-HEY) Uploaded later to Wrestle Universe 4pm JST/6pm AEDT/7am GMT/2am EST/11pm PST Stardom Goddess of Stardom Tag League Night 10 Ao-re, Nagaoka HANAKO, Ruaka & Yuna Mizumori vs STARS (Hanan, Hazuki & Saya Iida) 02line (AZM & Miyu Amasaki) vs Divine Kingdom (Maika & Megan Bayne) GoS Tag League Blue Block: Mirai Saku (Mai Sakurai & MIRAI) vs Reiwa Tokyo Towers (Ami Sourei & Lady C) GoS Tag League Red Block: Moonlight Venus (Mina Shirakawa & Waka Tsukiyama) vs XL (Momo Watanabe & Natsuko Tora) GoS Tag League Red Block: 凸 Anecon 凹(Saki Kashima & Syuri) vs Crazy Star (Mei Seira & Suzu Suzuki) GoS Tag League Red Block: Mafia Bella (Giulia & Thekla) vs Prominence (Hiiragi Kurumi & Risa Sera) GoS Tag League Final Uploaded to Stardom World at some unknown point Also shows from 2AW, Actwres girlZ, Osakao Pro, ZERO1, Secret Base, Kyushu Pro, Land's End, JWP, BJW, Oz Academy & Hot Chouchou 13/11/2023, Monday 7pm JST/9pm AEDT/10am GMT/6am EST/2am PST Pro Wrestling NOAH Magic Monday Ep.3 Shinjuku FACE, TOKYO Card TBA Live on Wrestle Universe Also 666 14/11/2023, Tuesday 7pm JST/9pm AEDT/10am GMT/6am EST/2am PST Gatoh Move ChocoPro #340 Ichigaya Chocolate Square, TOKYO Card TBA Also 666 15/11/2023, Wednesday 6:30pm JST/8:30pm AEDT/9:30am GMT/5:30am EST/1:30am PST All Japan Real World Tag League Night 2 Tokorozawa Civic Gymnasium, Tokorozawa Junior Battle of Glory: Atsuki Aoyagi vs Koji Iwamoto Junior Battle of Glory: Dan Tamura vs Rising HAYATO Junior Battle of Glory: Hikaru Sato vs Naruki Doi Black Menso-re & Ryo Inoue vs Hiroshi Yamato & Ryuji Hijikata Real World Tag League: Eruption (Hideki Okatani & Yukio Sakaguchi) vs Zennichi Shin Jidai (Kento Miyahara & Yuma Aoyagi) Real World Tag League: Cyrus & Ryan Davidson vs Voodoo Murders (Jun Saito & Rei Saito) Real World Tag League: Hokuto Omori & Katsuhiko Nakajima vs Ryuki Honda & Yuma Anzai Real World Tag League: Hideki Suzuki & Suwama vs Kuroshio TOKYO Japan & Seigo Tachibana Real World Tag League: BULK Orchestra (Galeno del Mal & Hayato Tamura) vs Ren Ayabe & Shuji Ishikawa Match order TBA Uploaded later to AJPW TV Big Japan in Korakuen Korakuen Hall, Tokyo Kanukuro Hoshino & Yuko Miyamoto vs Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino Daichi Hashimoto, Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto vs Ryota Hama, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yuya Aoki Deathmatch: Abdullah Kobayashi, Daiju Wakamatasu & Ryuji Ito vs Masashi Takeda, Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto Hideyoshi Kamitani vs X Astronauts (Fuminori Abe & Takuya Nomura) & Kazumasa Yoshida vs Daimonji So, Ender Kara & Tempesta BJW Junior Heavyweight Title: Kaji Tomato(c) vs Leyton Buzzard BJW Deathmatch Heavyweight Title Fluorescent Light & Scaffold Deathmatch: Yuki Ishikawa(c) vs Kazumi Kikuta Live on their Nico Nico, uploaded to BJW Core later Also Prominence 16/11/2023, Thursday 6:30pm JST/8:30pm AEDT/9:30am GMT/5:30am EST/1:30am PST Pro Wrestling FREEDOMS Go For It FREEDOMS! Korakuen Hall, Tokyo Brahman Kei, Brahman Shu & Dobunezumi Fukki vs Gentaro, Konaka Pahalwan & Tatsuhito Takaiwa Dragon Libre, Rekka & Takahiro Katori vs F-SWAG (Jun Masaoka & Yuya Susumu) & Gaia Hox Kengo & Minoru Fujita vs Mammoth Sasaki & Takashi Sasaki Hardcore: HAKKA vs Jun Kasai Barbwire Board Deathmatch: Daisuke Masaoka, Masashi Takeda & Yusaku Ito vs ERE (Takayuki Ueki, Toshiyuki Sakuda & Violento Jack) King of FREEDOM World Title: Toru Sugiura(c) vs Kyu Mogami 7pm JST/9pm AEDT/10am GMT/6am EST/2am PST DDT Get Alive Tour in Shinjuku Shinjuku FACE, TOKYO KO-D 6 Man Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round: Antonio Honda & CDK (Chris Brookes & Masahiro Takanashi) vs Danshoku Dieno, Jun Akiyama & Makoto Oishi KO-D 6 Man Tag Team Title Tournament 1st Round: 37KAMIINA (MAO, Toi Kojima & Yuki Ueno) vs DAMNATION TA (Daisuke Saskai, KANON & MJ Paul) Noriyuki Yoshida & Rukiya vs Yusuke Okada & Yuya Koroku Akito, HARASHIMA, Kazusada Higuchi & Sanshiro Takagi vs Shota, Soma Tamao, Tetsuya Endo & Yukio Naya Demus vs Kazuma Sumi DDT Extreme Title: Kazuki Hirata(c) vs MIKAMI KO-D 6 Man Tag Team Title Tournament Final Live on Wrestle Universe Evolution #8 Shin-Kiba 1stRING, Tokyo Dan Tamura vs Hagane Shinno Hiiragi Kurumi vs ZONES Chi Chi vs Risa Sera Should go up on their Youtube Also Sendai Girls 17/11/2023, Friday 6:30pm JST/8:30pm AEDT/9:30am GMT/5:30am EST/1:30am PST New Japan Road Yamagata Big Wing, Yamagata Oleg Boltin, Oskar Leube & Yuto Nakashima vs TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) & Togi Makabe Gedo & Taiji Ishimori vs Master Wato & Toru Yano CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, YOH & YOSHI-HASHI) vs United Empire (Callum Newman, Great O-Khan & HENARE) LIJ (BUSHI, Hiromu Takahashi, Shingo Takagi & Yota Tsuji) vs Minoru Suzuki, Shota Umino, Tiger Mask & Yuji Nagata House of Torture (Dick Togo, EVIL, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Yujiro) vs Just 5 Guys (DOUKI, SANADA, TAKA Michinoku & Yuya Uemura) CHAOS (Kazuchika Okada & Tomohiro Ishii) & Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Ren Narita, Ryusuke Taguchi & Tomoaki Honma KOPW2023 Title: SHO(c) vs Taichi Live on NJPW World Pro Wrestling NOAH Sunny Voyage Light Cube Utsunomiya, Utsunomiya Alejandro, Ninja Mack & Terry Yaki vs Alpha Wolf, Extreme Tiger & Hajime Ohara Go Shiozaki, Kai Fujimura, Stallion Rogers & Yu Owada vs Mohammed Yone, Super Crazy, Taishi Ozawa & Takashi Sugiura El Hijo del Dr Wagner Jr & Naomichi Marufuji vs REAL (Saxon Huxley & Shuhei Taniguchi) Anthony Greene vs Masa Kitamiya Junta Miyawaki & Shuji Kondo vs Stinger (Daga & Yoshinari Ogawa) Atsushi Kotoge, Daiki Inaba, Hi69, Kaito Kiyomiya & Ryohei Oiwa vs GLG (Jack Morris, Jake Lee, LJ Cleary, Tadasuke & YO-HEY) Dragon Bane & Kenoh vs HAYATA & Manabu Soya Uploaded later to Wrestle Universe SEAdLINNNG ShinKiba Series 2023 Vol.6 Shin-Kiba 1stRING, TOKYO Arisa Nakajima & Sareee vs Hiroyo Matsumoto & Riko Kaiju Rest of card TBA Stardom New Blood West 1 Azalea Taisho Hall, Osaka Card TBA Uploaded to Stardom World at some unknown point
|
# ? Nov 9, 2023 17:32 |
|
|
# ? Jun 13, 2024 03:52 |
|
Great Korakuen for DG. Lots of plot development and set up for the end of the year and that Vibes/D’Courage match is the type of thing you watch Dragon Gate for that makes every other companies sprints look like slow motion.
|
# ? Nov 10, 2023 14:02 |